Turkish Cup

Etimesgut Belediyespor vs Gaziantep FK Corner Prediction

Updated

Kickoff:

★ Recommended sportsbook

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Bet Now at 22Bet →

Recommended bet

OVER 7.5 corners

Model projects 8.8 total corners, 1.3 above the 7.5 line. The home side averages 5.0 corners in its home games, the away side 3.0 in its away games. League baseline: 10.0. Lean: OVER.

Confidence 53%
Fair odds 1.51
Best odds n/a
Value No market yet

Team comparison: corner stats

ETI Etimesgut Belediyespor
VS
Gaziantep FK GAZ
5.0
Corners for, per match
4.2
5.0
Corners against Lower is better
3.8
10.0
Total match corners
8.0
4.5
First half corners
4.7
1.4
Avg goals for
1.6
51%
Over 2.5 goals Percentage
56%
Leader in row Follower

Top picks & predictions: Etimesgut Belediyespor vs Gaziantep FK

OVER 7.5 corners

53% · fair odds 1.51 · not priced yet

Both teams to score — Yes

52% · odds 1.66

Bet
Thunderpick BEST

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.66 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

1.60 Bet
Mostbet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

1.60 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

1.59 Bet
Megapari

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.57 Bet

OVER 2.5 goals

52% · odds 1.30

Bet
Thunderpick BEST

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.30 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

1.28 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

1.27 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

1.27 Bet
Mostbet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

1.27 Bet
Megapari

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.25 Bet

OVER 8.5 corners

47% · fair odds 1.84 · not priced yet

OVER 9.5 corners

41% · fair odds 2.39 · not priced yet

OVER 10.5 corners

35% · fair odds 3.29 · not priced yet

OVER 3.5 goals

34% · odds 1.81

Bet
GG.BET BEST

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

1.81 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.80 Bet
Megapari

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.72 Bet
Mostbet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

1.72 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

1.71 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

1.70 Bet

OVER 11.5 corners

29% · fair odds 4.78 · not priced yet

Match winner odds (1X2)

Etimesgut Belediyespor to win

best odds 9.50

Bet
Megapari BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

9.50 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

9.20 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

9.00 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

8.70 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

8.40 Bet

Draw

best odds 6.00

Bet
BetFury BEST

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

6.00 Bet
Megapari

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

5.95 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

5.90 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

5.80 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

5.80 Bet

Gaziantep FK to win

best odds 1.25

Bet
Thunderpick BEST

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.25 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

1.24 Bet
Megapari

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.24 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

1.23 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

1.22 Bet

The match at a glance

  • Match: Etimesgut Belediyespor vs Gaziantep FK
  • Competition: Turkish Cup
  • Date and kickoff: Tuesday 27 October 2026, 10:30 UTC
  • Recommended bet: Over 7.5 corners at n/a, 53% confidence, 8.8 corners projected
  • Etimesgut Belediyespor average: 5.0 corners for, 5.0 against per match
  • Gaziantep FK average: 4.2 corners for, 3.8 against per match

Frequently asked questions

How many corners does the model expect in Etimesgut Belediyespor vs Gaziantep FK?
The corneredge.bet model picks over 7.5 corners at 53% confidence. The predicted total across the match is 8.8 corners.
How do Etimesgut Belediyespor and Gaziantep FK compare on corners?
Across the last 5 matches, Etimesgut Belediyespor produces 5.0 corners per game. Gaziantep FK produces 4.2 corners across the last 9 fixtures. For corners conceded, Etimesgut Belediyespor sits at 5.0 per match against 3.8 for Gaziantep FK. The two sides are close on corner output.
Have Etimesgut Belediyespor and Gaziantep FK played before?
The two sides have met once before. It ended in an Gaziantep FK win.
Page last updated: . Predictions, odds and team stats refresh automatically. Sources: Fixture data and team statistics from API-Football. Odds from the sportsbooks we track. Methodology: see how the model works.
Bet Now at 22Bet