Turkish Cup

Fatih Karagumruk vs Somaspor Corner Prediction

Updated 14.8 hr to kickoff

Kickoff:

★ Recommended sportsbook

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Bet Now at 22Bet →

Recommended bet

OVER 7.5 corners

Model projects 9.4 total corners, 1.9 above the 7.5 line. The home side averages 4.0 corners in its home games, the away side 5.0 in its away games. League baseline: 10.0. Lean: OVER.

Confidence 57%
Fair odds 1.38
Best odds n/a
Value No market yet

Team comparison: corner stats

FAT Fatih Karagumruk
VS
Somaspor SOM
4.0
Corners for, per match
5.0
4.6
Corners against Lower is better
5.0
8.6
Total match corners
10.0
4.5
First half corners
4.5
1.4
Avg goals for
1.4
29%
Over 2.5 goals Percentage
51%
Leader in row Follower

Top picks & predictions: Fatih Karagumruk vs Somaspor

OVER 7.5 corners

57% · fair odds 1.38 · not priced yet

OVER 8.5 corners

51% · fair odds 1.63 · not priced yet

Both teams to score — Yes

49% · odds 1.79

Bet
22Bet BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.79 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.75 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

1.73 Bet

OVER 2.5 goals

49% · odds 1.68

Bet
GG.BET BEST

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

1.68 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

1.67 Bet
22Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.50 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.48 Bet

OVER 9.5 corners

45% · fair odds 2.03 · not priced yet

OVER 10.5 corners

39% · fair odds 2.70 · not priced yet

OVER 11.5 corners

33% · fair odds 3.80 · not priced yet

OVER 3.5 goals

31% · odds 2.62

Bet
BetFury BEST

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

2.62 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

2.32 Bet
22Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.31 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

2.22 Bet

Match winner odds (1X2)

Fatih Karagumruk to win

best odds 1.53

Bet
BetFury BEST

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

1.53 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

1.40 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.37 Bet
22Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.34 Bet

Draw

best odds 4.75

Bet
22Bet BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

4.75 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

4.72 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

4.58 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

4.10 Bet

Somaspor to win

best odds 8.15

Bet
22Bet BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

8.15 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

6.70 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

6.50 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

5.00 Bet

More Turkish Cup picks & predictions

The match at a glance

  • Match: Fatih Karagumruk vs Somaspor
  • Competition: Turkish Cup
  • Date and kickoff: Wednesday 28 October 2026, 12:00 UTC
  • Recommended bet: Over 7.5 corners at n/a, 57% confidence, 9.4 corners projected
  • Fatih Karagumruk average: 4.0 corners for, 4.6 against per match
  • Somaspor average: 5.0 corners for, 5.0 against per match

Frequently asked questions

What does the model say about corners in Fatih Karagumruk vs Somaspor?
The corneredge.bet model picks over 7.5 corners at 57% confidence. The predicted total across the match is 9.4 corners.
When is Fatih Karagumruk vs Somaspor played?
Kickoff is 08:00 ET on Wednesday 28 October 2026. That is 12:00 in the United Kingdom and 13:00 in central Europe.
How do Fatih Karagumruk and Somaspor compare on corners?
Across the last 7 matches, Fatih Karagumruk produces 4.0 corners per game. Somaspor produces 5.0 corners across the last 5 fixtures. For corners conceded, Fatih Karagumruk sits at 4.6 per match against 5.0 for Somaspor. The corner battle tilts toward Somaspor.
Page last updated: . Predictions, odds and team stats refresh automatically. Sources: Fixture data and team statistics from API-Football. Odds from the sportsbooks we track. Methodology: see how the model works.
Bet Now at 22Bet