Kazakhstan Premier League Kazakhstan

FC Zhetysu vs FC Astana Corner Prediction

Updated

Kickoff:

★ Recommended sportsbook

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Bet Now at 22Bet →

Recommended bet

OVER 7.5 corners

Model projects 9.7 total corners, 2.2 above the 7.5 line. The home side averages 6.0 corners in its home games, the away side 3.4 in its away games. League baseline: 10.0. Lean: OVER.

Confidence 67%
Fair odds 1.33
Best odds n/a
Value No market yet

Team comparison: corner stats

FC FC Zhetysu
VS
FC Astana FC
5.8
Corners for, per match
5.9
4.4
Corners against Lower is better
4.3
10.2
Total match corners
10.2
4.1
First half corners
4.1
1.3
Avg goals for
1.3
80%
Over 2.5 goals Percentage
60%
Leader in row Follower

Top picks & predictions: FC Zhetysu vs FC Astana

OVER 7.5 corners

67% · fair odds 1.33 · not priced yet

OVER 8.5 corners

61% · fair odds 1.54 · not priced yet

OVER 2.5 goals

56% · odds 1.81

Bet
22Bet BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.81 Bet
Megapari BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.81 Bet
Mostbet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

1.80 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.77 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

1.77 Bet

OVER 9.5 corners

55% · fair odds 1.90 · not priced yet

Both teams to score — Yes

52% · odds 1.81

Bet
22Bet BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.81 Bet
Megapari BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.81 Bet
Mostbet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

1.80 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

1.79 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.76 Bet

OVER 10.5 corners

49% · fair odds 2.48 · not priced yet

OVER 11.5 corners

43% · fair odds 3.44 · not priced yet

OVER 3.5 goals

38% · odds 3.00

Bet
GG.BET BEST

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

3.00 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

2.89 Bet
Mostbet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

2.85 Bet
22Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.80 Bet
Megapari

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.80 Bet

Match winner odds (1X2)

FC Zhetysu to win

best odds 4.72

Bet
Megapari BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

4.72 Bet
22Bet BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

4.72 Bet
Mostbet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

4.70 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

4.58 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

4.58 Bet

Draw

best odds 4.02

Bet
Megapari BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

4.02 Bet
22Bet BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

4.02 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

3.85 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

3.85 Bet
Mostbet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

3.85 Bet

FC Astana to win

best odds 1.66

Bet
22Bet BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.66 Bet
Megapari BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.66 Bet
Mostbet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

1.65 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.64 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

1.64 Bet

More Kazakhstan Premier League picks & predictions

The match at a glance

  • Match: FC Zhetysu vs FC Astana
  • Competition: Kazakhstan Premier League
  • Date and kickoff: Saturday 31 October 2026, 10:00 UTC
  • Recommended bet: Over 7.5 corners at n/a, 67% confidence, 9.7 corners projected
  • FC Zhetysu average: 5.8 corners for, 4.4 against per match
  • FC Astana average: 5.9 corners for, 4.3 against per match

Frequently asked questions

What is the corner prediction for FC Zhetysu vs FC Astana?
The corneredge.bet model picks over 7.5 corners at 67% confidence. The predicted total across the match is 9.7 corners.
What time does FC Zhetysu vs FC Astana kick off?
Kickoff is 06:00 ET on Saturday 31 October 2026. That is 10:00 in the United Kingdom and 11:00 in central Europe.
What are the corner averages for FC Zhetysu and FC Astana?
Across the last 5 matches, FC Zhetysu produces 5.8 corners per game. FC Astana produces 5.9 corners across the last 10 fixtures. For corners conceded, FC Zhetysu sits at 4.4 per match against 4.3 for FC Astana. The two sides are close on corner output.
Page last updated: . Predictions, odds and team stats refresh automatically. Sources: Fixture data and team statistics from API-Football. Odds from the sportsbooks we track. Methodology: see how the model works.
Bet Now at 22Bet