Poland Ekstraklasa poland

GKS Katowice vs Pogon Szczecin Corner Prediction

Updated

Kickoff: · Stadion miejski w Katowicach

★ Recommended sportsbook

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Bet Now at 22Bet →

Recommended bet

OVER 7.5 corners

Model projects 8.3 total corners, 0.8 above the 7.5 line. The home side averages 3.0 corners in its home games, the away side 4.0 in its away games. League baseline: 10.0. Lean: OVER.

Confidence 59%
Fair odds 1.66
Best odds 1.21 · 22Bet
Value Fair price

Bet Now · 22Bet

Team comparison: corner stats

GKS GKS Katowice
VS
Pogon Szczecin POG
3.9
Corners for, per match
3.4
5.6
Corners against Lower is better
4.5
9.5
Total match corners
7.9
4.5
First half corners
4.5
1.7
Avg goals for
1.4
80%
Over 2.5 goals Percentage
30%
Leader in row Follower

Top picks & predictions: GKS Katowice vs Pogon Szczecin

OVER 2.5 goals

59% · odds 1.59

Bet
BEST

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.59 Bet
BEST

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

1.59 Bet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

1.58 Bet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

1.57 Bet

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

1.57 Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.52 Bet

OVER 7.5 corners

59% · odds 1.21

Bet
BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.21 Bet

Both teams to score — Yes

55% · odds 1.51

Bet
BEST

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.51 Bet
BEST

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

1.51 Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.50 Bet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

1.50 Bet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

1.50 Bet

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

1.50 Bet

OVER 8.5 corners

53% · odds 1.42

Bet
BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.42 Bet
BEST

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

1.42 Bet
BEST

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

1.42 Bet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

1.41 Bet

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.39 Bet

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

1.39 Bet

OVER 9.5 corners

47% · odds 1.73

Bet
BEST

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

1.73 Bet
BEST

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

1.73 Bet

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.72 Bet

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

1.72 Bet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

1.72 Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.71 Bet

OVER 3.5 goals

41% · odds 2.48

Bet
BEST

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

2.48 Bet
BEST

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

2.48 Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.40 Bet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

2.32 Bet

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

2.32 Bet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

2.30 Bet

OVER 10.5 corners

41% · odds 2.20

Bet
BEST

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

2.20 Bet

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

2.16 Bet

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

2.16 Bet

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

2.16 Bet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

2.14 Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.12 Bet

OVER 11.5 corners

35% · odds 2.90

Bet
BEST

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

2.90 Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.70 Bet

Match winner odds (1X2)

GKS Katowice to win

best odds 2.14

Bet
BEST

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

2.14 Bet

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

2.10 Bet

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

2.00 Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.00 Bet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

1.98 Bet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

1.98 Bet

Draw

best odds 3.70

Bet
BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

3.70 Bet

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

3.62 Bet

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

3.60 Bet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

3.60 Bet

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

3.58 Bet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

3.55 Bet

Pogon Szczecin to win

best odds 3.55

Bet
BEST

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

3.55 Bet

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

3.50 Bet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

3.45 Bet

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

3.39 Bet

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

3.34 Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

3.24 Bet

More Poland Ekstraklasa picks & predictions

The match at a glance

  • Match: GKS Katowice vs Pogon Szczecin
  • Competition: Poland Ekstraklasa
  • Date and kickoff: Saturday 17 October 2026, 15:30 UTC
  • Venue: Stadion miejski w Katowicach
  • Recommended bet: Over 7.5 corners at 1.21 (22Bet), 59% confidence, 8.3 corners projected
  • GKS Katowice average: 3.9 corners for, 5.6 against per match
  • Pogon Szczecin average: 3.4 corners for, 4.5 against per match

Frequently asked questions

What does the model say about corners in GKS Katowice vs Pogon Szczecin?
The corneredge.bet model picks over 7.5 corners at 59% confidence. The predicted total across the match is 8.3 corners. The strongest market price right now is 1.21 at 22Bet.
Which stadium hosts GKS Katowice vs Pogon Szczecin?
The match is played at Stadion miejski w Katowicach in poland. The fixture is part of the Poland Ekstraklasa.
How do GKS Katowice and Pogon Szczecin compare on corners?
Across the last 10 matches, GKS Katowice produces 3.9 corners per game. Pogon Szczecin produces 3.4 corners across the last 10 fixtures. For corners conceded, GKS Katowice sits at 5.6 per match against 4.5 for Pogon Szczecin. The two sides are close on corner output.
How many times have GKS Katowice and Pogon Szczecin faced each other?
The two sides have met once before. It ended in an Pogon Szczecin win. The fixtures averaged 9.0 corners between the two sides.
Where can I find the best price on over 7.5 corners for GKS Katowice vs Pogon Szczecin?
22Bet leads the market at 1.21 on the over 7.5 corner line. The price table on this page refreshes every minute and highlights the best of breed across the sportsbooks we track. All outbound sportsbook links are affiliate links.
Page last updated: . Predictions, odds and team stats refresh automatically. Sources: Fixture data and team statistics from API-Football. Odds from the sportsbooks we track. Methodology: see how the model works.
Bet Now at 22Bet