Greece Super League Greece

Kifisia vs Aris Thessaloniki Corner Prediction

Updated 2 days to kickoff

Kickoff:

★ Recommended sportsbook

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Bet Now at 22Bet →

Recommended bet

OVER 7.5 corners

Model projects 8.6 total corners, 1.1 above the 7.5 line. The home side averages 6.0 corners in its home games, the away side 5.0 in its away games. League baseline: 10.0. Lean: OVER.

Confidence 61%
Fair odds 1.57
Best odds 1.45 · Roobet
Value Fair price

Bet Now · Roobet

Team comparison: corner stats

KIF Kifisia
VS
Aris Thessaloniki ARI
5.0
Corners for, per match
5.0
4.0
Corners against Lower is better
2.9
9.0
Total match corners
7.9
4.5
First half corners
4.5
1.4
Avg goals for
1.4
33%
Over 2.5 goals Percentage
71%
Leader in row Follower

Top picks & predictions: Kifisia vs Aris Thessaloniki

OVER 7.5 corners

61% · odds 1.45

Bet
BEST

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

1.45 Bet
BEST

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

1.45 Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.44 Bet

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

1.38 Bet

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.37 Bet

OVER 2.5 goals

58% · odds 2.01

Bet
BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.01 Bet

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

2.00 Bet

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

2.00 Bet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

2.00 Bet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

1.98 Bet

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

1.98 Bet

OVER 8.5 corners

55% · odds 1.83

Bet
BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.83 Bet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

1.79 Bet

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

1.78 Bet

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

1.78 Bet

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.77 Bet

Both teams to score — Yes

54% · odds 1.78

Bet
BEST

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

1.78 Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.77 Bet

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.75 Bet

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

1.75 Bet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

1.75 Bet

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

1.75 Bet

OVER 9.5 corners

49% · odds 2.36

Bet
BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.36 Bet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

2.32 Bet

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

2.30 Bet

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

2.28 Bet

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

2.26 Bet

OVER 10.5 corners

43% · odds 3.20

Bet
BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

3.20 Bet

OVER 3.5 goals

40% · odds 3.44

Bet
BEST

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

3.44 Bet
BEST

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

3.44 Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

3.34 Bet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

3.25 Bet

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

3.25 Bet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

3.20 Bet

OVER 11.5 corners

37% · fair odds 5.22 · not offered

Match winner odds (1X2)

Kifisia to win

best odds 3.00

Bet
BEST

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

3.00 Bet
BEST

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

3.00 Bet
BEST

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

3.00 Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.99 Bet

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

2.97 Bet

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

2.97 Bet

Draw

best odds 3.35

Bet
BEST

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

3.35 Bet
BEST

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

3.35 Bet
BEST

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

3.35 Bet

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

3.33 Bet

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

3.33 Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

3.26 Bet

Aris Thessaloniki to win

best odds 2.33

Bet
BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.33 Bet

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

2.30 Bet

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

2.30 Bet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

2.30 Bet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

2.30 Bet

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

2.30 Bet

More Greece Super League picks & predictions

The match at a glance

  • Match: Kifisia vs Aris Thessaloniki
  • Competition: Greece Super League
  • Date and kickoff: Sunday 18 October 2026, 17:00 UTC
  • Recommended bet: Over 7.5 corners at 1.45 (Roobet), 61% confidence, 8.6 corners projected
  • Kifisia average: 5.0 corners for, 4.0 against per match
  • Aris Thessaloniki average: 5.0 corners for, 2.9 against per match

Frequently asked questions

What is the corner prediction for Kifisia vs Aris Thessaloniki?
The corneredge.bet model picks over 7.5 corners at 61% confidence. The predicted total across the match is 8.6 corners. The strongest market price right now is 1.45 at Roobet.
What is the kickoff time for Kifisia vs Aris Thessaloniki?
Kickoff is 13:00 ET on Sunday 18 October 2026. That is 18:00 in the United Kingdom and 19:00 in central Europe.
What are the corner averages for Kifisia and Aris Thessaloniki?
Across the last 6 matches, Kifisia produces 5.0 corners per game. Aris Thessaloniki produces 5.0 corners across the last 7 fixtures. For corners conceded, Kifisia sits at 4.0 per match against 2.9 for Aris Thessaloniki. The two sides are close on corner output.
Where can I find the best price on over 7.5 corners for Kifisia vs Aris Thessaloniki?
Roobet leads the market at 1.45 on the over 7.5 corner line. The price table on this page refreshes every minute and highlights the best of breed across the sportsbooks we track. All outbound sportsbook links are affiliate links.
Page last updated: . Predictions, odds and team stats refresh automatically. Sources: Fixture data and team statistics from API-Football. Odds from the sportsbooks we track. Methodology: see how the model works.
Bet Now at 22Bet