UEFA Youth League

Liverpool U19 vs Villarreal U19 Corner Prediction

Updated 1 day to kickoff

Kickoff:

★ Recommended sportsbook

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Bet Now at 22Bet →

Recommended bet

OVER 7.5 corners

Model projects 10.0 total corners, 2.5 above the 7.5 line. The home side averages 4.0 corners in its home games, the away side 4.0 in its away games. League baseline: 10.0. Lean: OVER.

Confidence 55%
Fair odds 1.29
Best odds n/a
Value No market yet

Team comparison: corner stats

LIV Liverpool U19
VS
Villarreal U19 VIL
6.0
Corners for, per match
4.0
5.5
Corners against Lower is better
6.0
11.5
Total match corners
10.0
4.5
First half corners
4.5
1.4
Avg goals for
1.4
100%
Over 2.5 goals Percentage
100%
Leader in row Follower

Top picks & predictions: Liverpool U19 vs Villarreal U19

OVER 7.5 corners

55% · fair odds 1.29 · not priced yet

OVER 8.5 corners

49% · fair odds 1.47 · not priced yet

Both teams to score — Yes

44% · odds 1.39

Bet
BEST

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

1.39 Bet

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.37 Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.36 Bet

OVER 2.5 goals

44% · odds 1.40

Bet
BEST

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.40 Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.38 Bet

OVER 9.5 corners

43% · fair odds 1.78 · not priced yet

OVER 10.5 corners

37% · fair odds 2.28 · not priced yet

OVER 11.5 corners

31% · fair odds 3.12 · not priced yet

OVER 3.5 goals

26% · odds 2.04

Bet
BEST

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

2.04 Bet
BEST

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

2.04 Bet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

2.03 Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.98 Bet

Match winner odds (1X2)

Liverpool U19 to win

best odds 2.18

Bet
BEST

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

2.18 Bet
BEST

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

2.18 Bet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

2.15 Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.14 Bet

Draw

best odds 4.00

Bet
BEST

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

4.00 Bet

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

3.92 Bet

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

3.92 Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

3.62 Bet

Villarreal U19 to win

best odds 2.90

Bet
BEST

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

2.90 Bet
BEST

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

2.90 Bet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

2.85 Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.76 Bet

More UEFA Youth League picks & predictions

The match at a glance

  • Match: Liverpool U19 vs Villarreal U19
  • Competition: UEFA Youth League
  • Date and kickoff: Tuesday 20 October 2026, 14:00 UTC
  • Recommended bet: Over 7.5 corners at n/a, 55% confidence, 10.0 corners projected
  • Liverpool U19 average: 6.0 corners for, 5.5 against per match
  • Villarreal U19 average: 4.0 corners for, 6.0 against per match

Frequently asked questions

How many corners does the model expect in Liverpool U19 vs Villarreal U19?
The corneredge.bet model picks over 7.5 corners at 55% confidence. The predicted total across the match is 10.0 corners.
When is Liverpool U19 vs Villarreal U19 played?
Kickoff is 10:00 ET on Tuesday 20 October 2026. That is 15:00 in the United Kingdom and 16:00 in central Europe.
Which team produces more corners, Liverpool U19 or Villarreal U19?
Across the last 2 matches, Liverpool U19 produces 6.0 corners per game. Villarreal U19 produces 4.0 corners across the last 1 fixtures. For corners conceded, Liverpool U19 sits at 5.5 per match against 6.0 for Villarreal U19. The corner battle tilts toward Liverpool U19.
Page last updated: . Predictions, odds and team stats refresh automatically. Sources: Fixture data and team statistics from API-Football. Odds from the sportsbooks we track. Methodology: see how the model works.
Bet Now at 22Bet