AFC Champions League 2

Melbourne Victory vs FC Seoul Corner Prediction

Updated live · ~64 min left

Kickoff:

★ Recommended sportsbook

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Bet Now at 22Bet →

Recommended bet

OVER 7.5 corners

Model projects 8.8 total corners, 1.3 above the 7.5 line. The home side averages 6.0 corners in its home games, the away side 4.7 in its away games. League baseline: 10.0. Lean: OVER.

Confidence 48%
Fair odds 1.52
Best odds 1.19 · 22Bet
Value Fair price

Bet Now · 22Bet

Team comparison: corner stats

MEL Melbourne Victory
VS
FC Seoul FC
6.0
Corners for, per match
4.7
4.5
Corners against Lower is better
3.2
10.5
Total match corners
7.9
4.5
First half corners
4.1
1.4
Avg goals for
1.8
50%
Over 2.5 goals Percentage
60%
Leader in row Follower

Top picks & predictions: Melbourne Victory vs FC Seoul

OVER 7.5 corners

48% · odds 1.19

Bet
BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.19 Bet

OVER 2.5 goals

43% · odds 1.60

Bet
BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.60 Bet
BEST

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

1.60 Bet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

1.59 Bet

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.57 Bet

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

1.38 Bet

OVER 8.5 corners

42% · odds 1.42

Bet
BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.42 Bet

Both teams to score — Yes

42% · odds 1.78

Bet
BEST

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

1.78 Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.71 Bet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

1.67 Bet

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.66 Bet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

1.64 Bet

OVER 9.5 corners

36% · odds 1.74

Bet
BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.74 Bet

OVER 10.5 corners

30% · odds 2.18

Bet
BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.18 Bet

OVER 3.5 goals

25% · odds 2.67

Bet
BEST

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

2.67 Bet

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

2.45 Bet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

2.40 Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.38 Bet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

2.38 Bet

OVER 11.5 corners

24% · odds 2.86

Bet
BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.86 Bet

Match winner odds (1X2)

Melbourne Victory to win

best odds 1.60

Bet
BEST

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.60 Bet
BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.60 Bet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

1.57 Bet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

1.52 Bet

Draw

best odds 4.99

Bet
BEST

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

4.99 Bet

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

4.27 Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

4.21 Bet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

4.10 Bet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

4.10 Bet

FC Seoul to win

best odds 4.84

Bet
BEST

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

4.84 Bet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

4.80 Bet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

4.80 Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

4.68 Bet

More AFC Champions League 2 picks & predictions

The match at a glance

  • Match: Melbourne Victory vs FC Seoul
  • Competition: AFC Champions League 2
  • Date and kickoff: Wednesday 14 October 2026, 07:45 UTC
  • Recommended bet: Over 7.5 corners at 1.19 (22Bet), 48% confidence, 8.8 corners projected
  • Melbourne Victory average: 6.0 corners for, 4.5 against per match
  • FC Seoul average: 4.7 corners for, 3.2 against per match

Frequently asked questions

How many corners does the model expect in Melbourne Victory vs FC Seoul?
The corneredge.bet model picks over 7.5 corners at 48% confidence. The predicted total across the match is 8.8 corners. The strongest market price right now is 1.19 at 22Bet.
What is the kickoff time for Melbourne Victory vs FC Seoul?
Kickoff is 03:45 ET on Wednesday 14 October 2026. That is 08:45 in the United Kingdom and 09:45 in central Europe.
What are the corner averages for Melbourne Victory and FC Seoul?
Across the last 2 matches, Melbourne Victory produces 6.0 corners per game. FC Seoul produces 4.7 corners across the last 10 fixtures. For corners conceded, Melbourne Victory sits at 4.5 per match against 3.2 for FC Seoul. The corner battle tilts toward Melbourne Victory.
Where can I find the best price on over 7.5 corners for Melbourne Victory vs FC Seoul?
22Bet leads the market at 1.19 on the over 7.5 corner line. The price table on this page refreshes every minute and highlights the best of breed across the sportsbooks we track. All outbound sportsbook links are affiliate links.
Page last updated: . Predictions, odds and team stats refresh automatically. Sources: Fixture data and team statistics from API-Football. Odds from the sportsbooks we track. Methodology: see how the model works.
Bet Now at 22Bet