Copa Del Rey

RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega vs UD Ourense Corner Prediction

Updated

Kickoff:

★ Recommended sportsbook

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Bet Now at 22Bet →

Recommended bet

OVER 7.5 corners

Model projects 9.7 total corners, 2.2 above the 7.5 line. The home side averages 5.0 corners in its home games, the away side 3.0 in its away games. League baseline: 10.0. Lean: OVER.

Confidence 58%
Fair odds 1.33
Best odds 1.46 · 22Bet
Value ×1.10

Bet Now · 22Bet

Team comparison: corner stats

RS RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega
VS
UD Ourense UD
5.0
Corners for, per match
3.0
5.0
Corners against Lower is better
5.8
10.0
Total match corners
8.8
4.5
First half corners
4.5
1.4
Avg goals for
1.4
51%
Over 2.5 goals Percentage
38%
Leader in row Follower

Top picks & predictions: RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega vs UD Ourense

OVER 7.5 corners

58% · odds 1.46

Bet
22Bet BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.46 Bet

OVER 8.5 corners

52% · odds 1.82

Bet
22Bet BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.82 Bet

Both teams to score — Yes

49% · odds 1.71

Bet
Thunderpick BEST

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.71 Bet
Megapari

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.70 Bet
22Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.69 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

1.68 Bet
Mostbet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

1.68 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

1.67 Bet

OVER 2.5 goals

49% · odds 1.91

Bet
Thunderpick BEST

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.91 Bet
GG.BET BEST

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

1.91 Bet
22Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.88 Bet
Megapari

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.88 Bet
Mostbet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

1.85 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

1.84 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

1.84 Bet

OVER 9.5 corners

46% · odds 2.34

Bet
22Bet BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.34 Bet

OVER 10.5 corners

40% · odds 3.20

Bet
22Bet BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

3.20 Bet

OVER 11.5 corners

34% · odds 4.70

Bet
22Bet BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

4.70 Bet

OVER 3.5 goals

31% · odds 3.25

Bet
Thunderpick BEST

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

3.25 Bet
GG.BET BEST

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

3.25 Bet
22Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

3.08 Bet
Megapari

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

3.08 Bet
Mostbet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

2.95 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

2.92 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

2.92 Bet

Match winner odds (1X2)

RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega to win

best odds 3.16

Bet
Megapari BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

3.16 Bet
22Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

3.15 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

2.98 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

2.98 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

2.93 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

2.93 Bet

Draw

best odds 3.43

Bet
Thunderpick BEST

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

3.43 Bet
GG.BET BEST

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

3.43 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

3.40 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

3.40 Bet
Megapari

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

3.40 Bet
22Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

3.34 Bet

UD Ourense to win

best odds 2.29

Bet
Thunderpick BEST

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

2.29 Bet
GG.BET BEST

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

2.29 Bet
22Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.21 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

2.20 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

2.20 Bet
Megapari

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.18 Bet

The match at a glance

  • Match: RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega vs UD Ourense
  • Competition: Copa Del Rey
  • Date and kickoff: Thursday 29 October 2026, 19:30 UTC
  • Recommended bet: Over 7.5 corners at 1.46 (22Bet), 58% confidence, 9.7 corners projected
  • RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega average: 5.0 corners for, 5.0 against per match
  • UD Ourense average: 3.0 corners for, 5.8 against per match

Frequently asked questions

How many corners does the model expect in RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega vs UD Ourense?
The corneredge.bet model picks over 7.5 corners at 58% confidence. The predicted total across the match is 9.7 corners. The strongest market price right now is 1.46 at 22Bet.
What are the corner averages for RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega and UD Ourense?
Across the last 5 matches, RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega produces 5.0 corners per game. UD Ourense produces 3.0 corners across the last 8 fixtures. For corners conceded, RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega sits at 5.0 per match against 5.8 for UD Ourense. The corner battle tilts toward RS Gimnastica de Torrelavega.
What is the strongest market price on over 7.5 corners for this match?
22Bet leads the market at 1.46 on the over 7.5 corner line. The price table on this page refreshes every minute and highlights the best of breed across the sportsbooks we track. All outbound sportsbook links are affiliate links.
Page last updated: . Predictions, odds and team stats refresh automatically. Sources: Fixture data and team statistics from API-Football. Odds from the sportsbooks we track. Methodology: see how the model works.