Turkish Cup

Sariyer Spor Kulubu vs Ayvalikgucu Belediyespor Corner Prediction

Updated

Kickoff:

★ Recommended sportsbook

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Bet Now at 22Bet →

Recommended bet

OVER 7.5 corners

Model projects 9.4 total corners, 1.9 above the 7.5 line. The home side averages 4.8 corners in its home games, the away side 5.0 in its away games. League baseline: 10.0. Lean: OVER.

Confidence 56%
Fair odds 1.39
Best odds n/a
Value No market yet

Team comparison: corner stats

SAR Sariyer Spor Kulubu
VS
Ayvalikgucu Belediyespor AYV
4.0
Corners for, per match
5.0
4.0
Corners against Lower is better
5.0
8.0
Total match corners
10.0
4.5
First half corners
4.5
1.4
Avg goals for
1.4
43%
Over 2.5 goals Percentage
51%
Leader in row Follower

Top picks & predictions: Sariyer Spor Kulubu vs Ayvalikgucu Belediyespor

OVER 7.5 corners

56% · fair odds 1.39 · not priced yet

OVER 8.5 corners

50% · fair odds 1.65 · not priced yet

Both teams to score — Yes

49% · odds 1.89

Bet
Thunderpick BEST

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.89 Bet
22Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.85 Bet
Megapari

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.71 Bet
Mostbet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

1.70 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

1.69 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

1.68 Bet

OVER 2.5 goals

49% · odds 1.55

Bet
Mostbet BEST

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

1.55 Bet
Megapari

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.53 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

1.53 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

1.53 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

1.52 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.39 Bet
22Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.39 Bet

OVER 9.5 corners

44% · fair odds 2.07 · not priced yet

OVER 10.5 corners

38% · fair odds 2.77 · not priced yet

OVER 11.5 corners

32% · fair odds 3.92 · not priced yet

OVER 3.5 goals

31% · odds 2.43

Bet
Megapari BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.43 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

2.32 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

2.32 Bet
Mostbet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

2.30 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

2.28 Bet
22Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.05 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

2.00 Bet

Match winner odds (1X2)

Sariyer Spor Kulubu to win

best odds 1.45

Bet
Mostbet BEST

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

1.45 Bet
Megapari

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.44 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

1.38 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.24 Bet
22Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.23 Bet

Draw

best odds 5.55

Bet
22Bet BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

5.55 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

5.30 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

4.76 Bet
Mostbet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

4.50 Bet
Megapari

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

4.33 Bet

Ayvalikgucu Belediyespor to win

best odds 11.50

Bet
22Bet BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

11.50 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

11.00 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

6.60 Bet
Megapari

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

6.48 Bet
Mostbet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

6.10 Bet

The match at a glance

  • Match: Sariyer Spor Kulubu vs Ayvalikgucu Belediyespor
  • Competition: Turkish Cup
  • Date and kickoff: Tuesday 27 October 2026, 12:00 UTC
  • Recommended bet: Over 7.5 corners at n/a, 56% confidence, 9.4 corners projected
  • Sariyer Spor Kulubu average: 4.0 corners for, 4.0 against per match
  • Ayvalikgucu Belediyespor average: 5.0 corners for, 5.0 against per match

Frequently asked questions

How many corners does the model expect in Sariyer Spor Kulubu vs Ayvalikgucu Belediyespor?
The corneredge.bet model picks over 7.5 corners at 56% confidence. The predicted total across the match is 9.4 corners.
Which team produces more corners, Sariyer Spor Kulubu or Ayvalikgucu Belediyespor?
Across the last 7 matches, Sariyer Spor Kulubu produces 4.0 corners per game. Ayvalikgucu Belediyespor produces 5.0 corners across the last 5 fixtures. For corners conceded, Sariyer Spor Kulubu sits at 4.0 per match against 5.0 for Ayvalikgucu Belediyespor. The corner battle tilts toward Ayvalikgucu Belediyespor.
What is the head to head record between Sariyer Spor Kulubu and Ayvalikgucu Belediyespor?
The two sides have met once before. It ended in a Sariyer Spor Kulubu win.
Page last updated: . Predictions, odds and team stats refresh automatically. Sources: Fixture data and team statistics from API-Football. Odds from the sportsbooks we track. Methodology: see how the model works.
Bet Now at 22Bet