Copa Del Rey

UD Poblense vs AD Ceuta Corner Prediction

Updated 19.4 hr to kickoff

Kickoff:

★ Recommended sportsbook

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Bet Now at 22Bet →

Recommended bet

OVER 7.5 corners

Model projects 9.7 total corners, 2.2 above the 7.5 line. The home side averages 5.0 corners in its home games, the away side 6.8 in its away games. League baseline: 10.0. Lean: OVER.

Confidence 58%
Fair odds 1.33
Best odds 1.35 · 22Bet
Value ×1.02

Bet Now · 22Bet

Team comparison: corner stats

UD UD Poblense
VS
AD Ceuta AD
5.0
Corners for, per match
6.9
5.0
Corners against Lower is better
2.8
10.0
Total match corners
9.7
4.5
First half corners
4.1
1.4
Avg goals for
1.2
51%
Over 2.5 goals Percentage
60%
Leader in row Follower

Top picks & predictions: UD Poblense vs AD Ceuta

OVER 7.5 corners

58% · odds 1.35

Bet
22Bet BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.35 Bet

OVER 8.5 corners

52% · odds 1.67

Bet
22Bet BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.67 Bet

Both teams to score — Yes

47% · odds 1.70

Bet
Thunderpick BEST

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.70 Bet
22Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.67 Bet
Megapari

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.67 Bet
Mostbet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

1.67 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

1.66 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

1.64 Bet

OVER 2.5 goals

46% · odds 1.75

Bet
Thunderpick BEST

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.75 Bet
GG.BET BEST

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

1.75 Bet
22Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.73 Bet
Megapari

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.73 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

1.71 Bet
Mostbet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

1.70 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

1.69 Bet

OVER 9.5 corners

46% · odds 2.09

Bet
22Bet BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.09 Bet

OVER 10.5 corners

40% · odds 2.75

Bet
22Bet BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.75 Bet

OVER 11.5 corners

34% · odds 3.88

Bet
22Bet BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

3.88 Bet

OVER 3.5 goals

28% · odds 2.86

Bet
Thunderpick BEST

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

2.86 Bet
22Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.70 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

2.70 Bet
Megapari

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.69 Bet
Mostbet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

2.65 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

2.63 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

2.62 Bet

Match winner odds (1X2)

UD Poblense to win

best odds 4.27

Bet
Megapari BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

4.27 Bet
22Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

4.18 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

4.10 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

4.10 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

4.05 Bet
Mostbet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

4.00 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

3.96 Bet

Draw

best odds 3.80

Bet
Thunderpick BEST

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

3.80 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

3.75 Bet
Megapari

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

3.75 Bet
22Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

3.74 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

3.71 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

3.70 Bet
Mostbet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

3.65 Bet

AD Ceuta to win

best odds 1.83

Bet
GG.BET BEST

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

1.83 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.79 Bet
22Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.78 Bet
Megapari

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.76 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

1.75 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

1.73 Bet
Mostbet

125% first deposit bonus up to $300 or €400125% up to €400

1.70 Bet

More Copa Del Rey picks & predictions

The match at a glance

  • Match: UD Poblense vs AD Ceuta
  • Competition: Copa Del Rey
  • Date and kickoff: Thursday 29 October 2026, 18:00 UTC
  • Recommended bet: Over 7.5 corners at 1.35 (22Bet), 58% confidence, 9.7 corners projected
  • UD Poblense average: 5.0 corners for, 5.0 against per match
  • AD Ceuta average: 6.9 corners for, 2.8 against per match

Frequently asked questions

How many corners does the model expect in UD Poblense vs AD Ceuta?
The corneredge.bet model picks over 7.5 corners at 58% confidence. The predicted total across the match is 9.7 corners. The strongest market price right now is 1.35 at 22Bet.
What time does UD Poblense vs AD Ceuta kick off?
Kickoff is 14:00 ET on Thursday 29 October 2026. That is 18:00 in the United Kingdom and 19:00 in central Europe.
How do UD Poblense and AD Ceuta compare on corners?
Across the last 5 matches, UD Poblense produces 5.0 corners per game. AD Ceuta produces 6.9 corners across the last 10 fixtures. For corners conceded, UD Poblense sits at 5.0 per match against 2.8 for AD Ceuta. The corner battle tilts toward AD Ceuta.
Which sportsbook offers the best odds for over 7.5 corners in UD Poblense vs AD Ceuta?
22Bet leads the market at 1.35 on the over 7.5 corner line. The price table on this page refreshes every minute and highlights the best of breed across the sportsbooks we track. All outbound sportsbook links are affiliate links.
Page last updated: . Predictions, odds and team stats refresh automatically. Sources: Fixture data and team statistics from API-Football. Odds from the sportsbooks we track. Methodology: see how the model works.