Team profile · Corner statistics

1. FC Slovacko Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionCzech First League
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Zbrojovka Brno on 18 Oct 2026.

1. FC Slovacko produces an average of 3.5 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.8 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.3 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for3.5
Average corners against4.8
Avg total match corners8.3
First half corners avg4.3
Home avg corners for5.0
Away avg corners for2.5

Where the corners come from

5.0Home matches 2.5Away matches

First half versus full match

4.3First half 4.0Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
11 Oct 2026 @ FC Slovan Liberec 0-2 9 W
19 Sep 2026 vs FC Banik Ostrava 2-2 8 D
12 Sep 2026 @ Bohemians 1905 2-0 9 L
05 Sep 2026 vs FK Pardubice 0-0 8 D
30 Aug 2026 @ Plzen 1-1 9 D
22 Aug 2026 @ Mlada Boleslav 2-1 11 L
15 Aug 2026 vs SK Sigma Olomouc 1-2 4 L
09 Aug 2026 @ FK Jablonec 1-0 8 L
01 Aug 2026 vs SK Artis Brno 1-1 12 D
26 Jul 2026 @ Slavia Praha 5-1 5 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs SK Artis Brno 01 Aug 2026
12 corners
vs SK Artis Brno 31 May 2026
11 corners
@ Mlada Boleslav 22 Aug 2026
11 corners
@ Bohemians 1905 12 Sep 2026
9 corners
@ Plzen 30 Aug 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

1. FC Slovacko has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.3 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on 1. FC Slovacko alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.5
  • Average corners against: 4.8
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.3
  • First half corner share: 4.3
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 12
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Czech First League

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Czech First League

Bet on 1. FC Slovacko corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

1. FC Slovacko corner stats FAQs

How many corners does 1. FC Slovacko average per match?
1. FC Slovacko averages 3.5 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.8 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.3 total corners.
Is 1. FC Slovacko a high corners team?
1. FC Slovacko averages 8.3 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count 1. FC Slovacko has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 12 total corners against SK Artis Brno on 01 Aug 2026.
Does 1. FC Slovacko produce more corners at home or away?
1. FC Slovacko averages 5.0 corners per match at home and 2.5 away. The split is 67% home, 33% away.
Where can I bet on 1. FC Slovacko corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for 1. FC Slovacko fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet 1. FC Slovacko corners at Thunderpick →