Team profile · Corner statistics

1. Saarbrucken Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionDFB Pokal
Sample size1 matches

1. Saarbrucken produces an average of 4.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 9.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 13.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played1
Average corners for4.0
Average corners against9.0
Avg total match corners13.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for4.0
Away avg corners for4.7

Where the corners come from

4.0Home matches 4.7Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 8.5Second half

Recent form: last 1 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
22 Aug 2026 vs Hertha BSC 1-1 (2-4 pens) 13 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Hertha BSC 22 Aug 2026
13 corners

What this means for betting

1. Saarbrucken is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 13.0 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.0
  • Average corners against: 9.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 13.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 13
  • Sample size: 1 matches
  • Most recent competition: DFB Pokal

More teams in DFB Pokal

Bet on 1. Saarbrucken corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

1. Saarbrucken corner stats FAQs

How many corners does 1. Saarbrucken average per match?
1. Saarbrucken averages 4.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 9.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 13.0 total corners.
Is 1. Saarbrucken a high corners team?
Yes. 1. Saarbrucken averages 13.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count 1. Saarbrucken has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 13 total corners against Hertha BSC on 22 Aug 2026.
Does 1. Saarbrucken produce more corners at home or away?
1. Saarbrucken averages 4.0 corners per match at home and 4.7 away. The split is 46% home, 54% away.
Where can I bet on 1. Saarbrucken corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for 1. Saarbrucken fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet 1. Saarbrucken corners at Thunderpick →