Team profile · Corner statistics

Academia Quintana Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionPuerto Rico National League
Sample size5 matches

Academia Quintana produces an average of 5.4 corners per match across the recent sample, with 2.2 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 7.6 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played5
Average corners for5.4
Average corners against2.2
Avg total match corners7.6
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for5.3
Away avg corners for6.0

Where the corners come from

5.3Home matches 6.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 3.1Second half

Recent form: last 6 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
10 Oct 2026 @ Guaynabo Gol 0-3 — W
20 Sep 2026 vs Edusoccer 1-0 8 W
06 Sep 2026 vs FC Metropolitan 2-1 12 W
03 Sep 2026 vs Caguas Sporting 3-2 1 W
24 Aug 2026 @ Taurinos 0-6 8 W
14 Jun 2026 vs Ponce 1-3 9 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs FC Metropolitan 06 Sep 2026
12 corners
vs Ponce 14 Jun 2026
9 corners
vs Edusoccer 20 Sep 2026
8 corners
@ Taurinos 24 Aug 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

Academia Quintana has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 7.6 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Academia Quintana alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.4
  • Average corners against: 2.2
  • Total match corner baseline: 7.6
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 12
  • Sample size: 5 matches
  • Most recent competition: Puerto Rico National League

More teams in Puerto Rico National League

Bet on Academia Quintana corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Academia Quintana corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Academia Quintana average per match?
Academia Quintana averages 5.4 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 2.2 conceded. The combined match baseline is 7.6 total corners.
Is Academia Quintana a high corners team?
Academia Quintana averages 7.6 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Academia Quintana has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 12 total corners against FC Metropolitan on 06 Sep 2026.
Does Academia Quintana produce more corners at home or away?
Academia Quintana averages 5.3 corners per match at home and 6.0 away. The split is 47% home, 53% away.
Where can I bet on Academia Quintana corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Academia Quintana fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Academia Quintana corners at Thunderpick →