Team profile · Corner statistics

Academica de Coimbra OAF Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionSegunda Liga
Sample size9 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Vizela on 1 Nov 2026.

Academica de Coimbra OAF produces an average of 5.6 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.1 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.7 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played9
Average corners for5.6
Average corners against4.1
Avg total match corners9.7
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for6.2
Away avg corners for4.8

Where the corners come from

6.2Home matches 4.8Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.2Second half

Recent form: last 9 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
24 Oct 2026 vs Leixoes 4-0 5 W
17 Oct 2026 vs Amarante 3-2 7 W
11 Oct 2026 @ Uniao de Leiria 0-2 13 W
18 Sep 2026 @ Real Queluz 1-4 12 W
11 Sep 2026 vs Benfica Lisbon B 0-3 16 L
05 Sep 2026 @ Penafiel 4-1 6 L
29 Aug 2026 vs Lusitania FC 0-2 7 L
21 Aug 2026 @ Tondela 0-2 5 W
14 Aug 2026 vs Feirense 1-0 16 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Benfica Lisbon B 11 Sep 2026
16 corners
vs Feirense 14 Aug 2026
16 corners
@ Uniao de Leiria 11 Oct 2026
13 corners
@ Real Queluz 18 Sep 2026
12 corners
vs Amarante 17 Oct 2026
7 corners

What this means for betting

Academica de Coimbra OAF sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.7 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.6
  • Average corners against: 4.1
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.7
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 16
  • Sample size: 9 matches
  • Most recent competition: Segunda Liga

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Segunda Liga

Bet on Academica de Coimbra OAF corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Academica de Coimbra OAF corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Academica de Coimbra OAF average per match?
Academica de Coimbra OAF averages 5.6 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.1 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.7 total corners.
Is Academica de Coimbra OAF a high corners team?
Yes. Academica de Coimbra OAF averages 9.7 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Academica de Coimbra OAF has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 16 total corners against Benfica Lisbon B on 11 Sep 2026.
Does Academica de Coimbra OAF produce more corners at home or away?
Academica de Coimbra OAF averages 6.2 corners per match at home and 4.8 away. The split is 57% home, 43% away.
Where can I bet on Academica de Coimbra OAF corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Academica de Coimbra OAF fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
100% bonus on a first deposit to bet on Academica de Coimbra OAF corners Claim bonusClaim