Team profile · Corner statistics

AD Camacha Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionTaca de Portugal
Sample size1 matches

AD Camacha produces an average of 11.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 14.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played1
Average corners for11.0
Average corners against3.0
Avg total match corners14.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for11.0
Away avg corners for4.7

Where the corners come from

11.0Home matches 4.7Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 9.5Second half

Recent form: last 1 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
27 Sep 2026 vs Florgrade FC 0-1 14 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Florgrade FC 27 Sep 2026
14 corners

What this means for betting

AD Camacha is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 14.0 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 11.0
  • Average corners against: 3.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 14.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 14
  • Sample size: 1 matches
  • Most recent competition: Taca de Portugal

More teams in Taca de Portugal

Bet on AD Camacha corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

AD Camacha corner stats FAQs

How many corners does AD Camacha average per match?
AD Camacha averages 11.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 14.0 total corners.
Is AD Camacha a high corners team?
Yes. AD Camacha averages 14.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count AD Camacha has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 14 total corners against Florgrade FC on 27 Sep 2026.
Does AD Camacha produce more corners at home or away?
AD Camacha averages 11.0 corners per match at home and 4.7 away. The split is 70% home, 30% away.
Where can I bet on AD Camacha corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for AD Camacha fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet AD Camacha corners at Thunderpick →