Team profile · Corner statistics

Admira Wacker Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competition2 Liga
Sample size9 matches

Admira Wacker produces an average of 7.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.1 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 12.1 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played9
Average corners for7.0
Average corners against5.1
Avg total match corners12.1
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for9.5
Away avg corners for5.0

Where the corners come from

9.5Home matches 5.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 7.6Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
24 Oct 2026 vs Wacker Innsbruck 1-0 — W
17 Oct 2026 @ Floridsdorfer AC 0-2 11 W
11 Oct 2026 vs ASK Voitsberg 3-2 10 W
18 Sep 2026 @ FC BW Linz 3-0 13 L
11 Sep 2026 vs Kapfenberger 1-0 13 W
28 Aug 2026 @ WSC Hertha Wels 1-3 9 W
21 Aug 2026 vs First Vienna 0-1 12 L
15 Aug 2026 @ Sturm Graz 2 0-2 12 W
09 Aug 2026 @ SKU Amstetten 2-1 13 L
31 Jul 2026 vs Rapid Vienna II 0-1 16 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Rapid Vienna II 31 Jul 2026
16 corners
@ FC BW Linz 18 Sep 2026
13 corners
vs Kapfenberger 11 Sep 2026
13 corners
@ SKU Amstetten 09 Aug 2026
13 corners
@ Sturm Graz 2 15 Aug 2026
12 corners

What this means for betting

Admira Wacker is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 12.1 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 7.0
  • Average corners against: 5.1
  • Total match corner baseline: 12.1
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 16
  • Sample size: 9 matches
  • Most recent competition: 2 Liga

More teams in 2 Liga

Bet on Admira Wacker corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Admira Wacker corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Admira Wacker average per match?
Admira Wacker averages 7.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.1 conceded. The combined match baseline is 12.1 total corners.
Is Admira Wacker a high corners team?
Yes. Admira Wacker averages 12.1 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Admira Wacker has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 16 total corners against Rapid Vienna II on 31 Jul 2026.
Does Admira Wacker produce more corners at home or away?
Admira Wacker averages 9.5 corners per match at home and 5.0 away. The split is 66% home, 34% away.
Where can I bet on Admira Wacker corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Admira Wacker fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Admira Wacker corners at Thunderpick →