Team profile · Corner statistics

Al Nassr Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionSaudi Arabia Pro League
Sample size10 matches

Al Nassr produces an average of 7.7 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.3 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 11.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for7.7
Average corners against3.3
Avg total match corners11.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for6.3
Away avg corners for9.8

Where the corners come from

6.3Home matches 9.8Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 6.5Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
29 Oct 2026 vs Al Kholood 5-3 6 W
23 Oct 2026 @ Al-Faisaly Harmah 1-3 10 W
20 Oct 2026 vs Neom SC 1-0 4 W
12 Oct 2026 vs FC Neftchi Fargona 3-1 10 W
09 Oct 2026 vs Al Diriyah 3-0 18 W
15 Sep 2026 @ Al Ain 4-0 12 L
12 Sep 2026 @ Al Khaleej 1-1 14 D
09 Sep 2026 vs Abha 2-1 5 W
05 Sep 2026 @ Al Ittihad FC 2-1 17 L
28 Aug 2026 vs Al Taawoun 2-1 14 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Al Diriyah 09 Oct 2026
18 corners
@ Al Ittihad FC 05 Sep 2026
17 corners
@ Al Khaleej 12 Sep 2026
14 corners
vs Al Taawoun 28 Aug 2026
14 corners
@ Al Ain 15 Sep 2026
12 corners

What this means for betting

Al Nassr is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 11.0 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 7.7
  • Average corners against: 3.3
  • Total match corner baseline: 11.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 18
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Saudi Arabia Pro League

More teams in Saudi Arabia Pro League

Bet on Al Nassr corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Al Nassr corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Al Nassr average per match?
Al Nassr averages 7.7 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.3 conceded. The combined match baseline is 11.0 total corners.
Is Al Nassr a high corners team?
Yes. Al Nassr averages 11.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Al Nassr has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 18 total corners against Al Diriyah on 09 Oct 2026.
Does Al Nassr produce more corners at home or away?
Al Nassr averages 6.3 corners per match at home and 9.8 away. The split is 39% home, 61% away.
Where can I bet on Al Nassr corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Al Nassr fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
100% bonus on a first deposit to bet on Al Nassr corners Claim bonusClaim