Team profile · Corner statistics

Alianza de Panama Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionLPF
Sample size10 matches

Alianza de Panama produces an average of 4.7 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.2 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.9 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.7
Average corners against5.2
Avg total match corners9.9
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for4.4
Away avg corners for5.0

Where the corners come from

4.4Home matches 5.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.4Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
18 Oct 2026 @ UMECIT 2-1 7 L
04 Oct 2026 @ Herrera FC 1-0 9 L
29 Sep 2026 vs CA Independiente de la Chorrera 2-0 16 W
19 Sep 2026 vs Deportivo Universitario 0-0 14 D
13 Sep 2026 @ Veraguas 2-1 8 L
06 Sep 2026 vs San Francisco 1-1 6 D
30 Aug 2026 @ Union Cocle 2-2 13 D
25 Aug 2026 vs Tauro 2-0 5 W
16 Aug 2026 vs Club Deportivo Plaza Amador 2-4 12 L
09 Aug 2026 @ AF Sporting San Miguelito 0-0 9 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs CA Independiente de la Chorrera 29 Sep 2026
16 corners
vs Deportivo Universitario 19 Sep 2026
14 corners
@ Union Cocle 30 Aug 2026
13 corners
vs Club Deportivo Plaza Amador 16 Aug 2026
12 corners
@ AF Sporting San Miguelito 09 Aug 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

Alianza de Panama sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.9 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.7
  • Average corners against: 5.2
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.9
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 16
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: LPF

More teams in LPF

Bet on Alianza de Panama corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Alianza de Panama corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Alianza de Panama average per match?
Alianza de Panama averages 4.7 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.2 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.9 total corners.
Is Alianza de Panama a high corners team?
Yes. Alianza de Panama averages 9.9 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Alianza de Panama has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 16 total corners against CA Independiente de la Chorrera on 29 Sep 2026.
Does Alianza de Panama produce more corners at home or away?
Alianza de Panama averages 4.4 corners per match at home and 5.0 away. The split is 47% home, 53% away.
Where can I bet on Alianza de Panama corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Alianza de Panama fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Alianza de Panama corners at Thunderpick →