Team profile · Corner statistics

Alianza Lima Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionPeru Liga 1
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Atletico Grau on 18 Oct 2026.

Alianza Lima produces an average of 5.8 corners per match across the recent sample, with 2.5 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.3 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for5.8
Average corners against2.5
Avg total match corners8.3
First half corners avg2.8
Home avg corners for8.8
Away avg corners for2.8

Where the corners come from

8.8Home matches 2.8Away matches

First half versus full match

2.8First half 5.5Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
11 Oct 2026 @ FC Cusco 1-2 10 W
19 Sep 2026 vs Asociacion Deportiva Tarma 2-0 12 W
13 Sep 2026 vs Universitario de Deportes 1-2 11 L
06 Sep 2026 @ Juan Pablo II 1-1 6 D
30 Aug 2026 vs Deportivo Garcilaso 0-1 12 L
23 Aug 2026 @ FBC Melgar 1-1 5 D
16 Aug 2026 vs UTC Cajamarca 1-0 9 W
09 Aug 2026 @ Sport Boys 1-1 4 D
02 Aug 2026 vs Alianza Atletico 3-1 11 W
26 Jul 2026 @ Comerciantes Unidos 2-2 3 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Sport Huancayo 20 Jul 2026
13 corners
vs Deportivo Garcilaso 30 Aug 2026
12 corners
vs Asociacion Deportiva Tarma 19 Sep 2026
12 corners
vs Alianza Atletico 02 Aug 2026
11 corners
vs Universitario de Deportes 13 Sep 2026
11 corners

What this means for betting

Alianza Lima has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.3 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Alianza Lima alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.8
  • Average corners against: 2.5
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.3
  • First half corner share: 2.8
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 13
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Peru Liga 1

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Peru Liga 1

Bet on Alianza Lima corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Alianza Lima corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Alianza Lima average per match?
Alianza Lima averages 5.8 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 2.5 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.3 total corners.
Is Alianza Lima a high corners team?
Alianza Lima averages 8.3 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Alianza Lima has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 13 total corners against Sport Huancayo on 20 Jul 2026.
Does Alianza Lima produce more corners at home or away?
Alianza Lima averages 8.8 corners per match at home and 2.8 away. The split is 76% home, 24% away.
Where can I bet on Alianza Lima corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Alianza Lima fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Alianza Lima corners at Thunderpick →