Team profile · Corner statistics

Amed Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionSüper Lig
Sample size9 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Eyüpspor on 1 Nov 2026.

Amed produces an average of 4.9 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.1 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played9
Average corners for4.9
Average corners against4.1
Avg total match corners9.0
First half corners avg4.7
Home avg corners for3.4
Away avg corners for6.8

Where the corners come from

3.4Home matches 6.8Away matches

First half versus full match

4.7First half 4.3Second half

Recent form: last 9 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
24 Oct 2026 @ Samsunspor 1-2 10 W
17 Oct 2026 vs Konyaspor 1-0 9 W
10 Oct 2026 @ Gençlerbirliği S.K. 2-2 9 D
20 Sep 2026 vs Beşiktaş 3-2 11 W
13 Sep 2026 vs Başakşehir 5-0 6 W
06 Sep 2026 @ Kasımpaşa 2-2 11 D
31 Aug 2026 vs Trabzonspor 2-1 7 W
24 Aug 2026 @ Kocaelispor 2-0 10 L
16 Aug 2026 vs Erzurumspor FK 3-0 8 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Beşiktaş 20 Sep 2026
11 corners
@ Kasımpaşa 06 Sep 2026
11 corners
@ Kocaelispor 24 Aug 2026
10 corners
@ Samsunspor 24 Oct 2026
10 corners
@ Gençlerbirliği S.K. 10 Oct 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

Amed sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.0 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.9
  • Average corners against: 4.1
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.0
  • First half corner share: 4.7
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 11
  • Sample size: 9 matches
  • Most recent competition: Süper Lig

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Süper Lig

Bet on Amed corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Amed corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Amed average per match?
Amed averages 4.9 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.1 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.0 total corners.
Is Amed a high corners team?
Amed averages 9.0 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Amed has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 11 total corners against Beşiktaş on 20 Sep 2026.
Does Amed produce more corners at home or away?
Amed averages 3.4 corners per match at home and 6.8 away. The split is 33% home, 67% away.
Where can I bet on Amed corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Amed fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
100% bonus on a first deposit to bet on Amed corners Claim bonusClaim