Team profile · Corner statistics

APR Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionCAF Champions League
Sample size1 matches

APR produces an average of 8.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 13.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played1
Average corners for8.0
Average corners against5.0
Avg total match corners13.0
First half corners avg4.1
Home avg corners for8.0
Away avg corners for4.3

Where the corners come from

8.0Home matches 4.3Away matches

First half versus full match

4.1First half 8.9Second half

Recent form: last 4 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
24 Oct 2026 @ Zamalek SC 1-0 — L
16 Oct 2026 vs Zamalek SC 0-1 13 L
11 Sep 2026 vs JSK 3-0 — W
06 Sep 2026 @ JSK 1-0 — L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Zamalek SC 16 Oct 2026
13 corners

What this means for betting

APR is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 13.0 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 8.0
  • Average corners against: 5.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 13.0
  • First half corner share: 4.1
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 13
  • Sample size: 1 matches
  • Most recent competition: CAF Champions League

More teams in CAF Champions League

Bet on APR corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

APR corner stats FAQs

How many corners does APR average per match?
APR averages 8.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 13.0 total corners.
Is APR a high corners team?
Yes. APR averages 13.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count APR has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 13 total corners against Zamalek SC on 16 Oct 2026.
Does APR produce more corners at home or away?
APR averages 8.0 corners per match at home and 4.3 away. The split is 65% home, 35% away.
Where can I bet on APR corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for APR fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet APR corners at Thunderpick →