Team profile · Corner statistics

Arema Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionLiga 1
Sample size3 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Dewa United on 25 Oct 2026.

Arema produces an average of 5.3 corners per match across the recent sample, with 6.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 11.3 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played3
Average corners for5.3
Average corners against6.0
Avg total match corners11.3
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for4.5
Away avg corners for7.0

Where the corners come from

4.5Home matches 7.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 6.8Second half

Recent form: last 4 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
21 Oct 2026 @ Persija Jakarta 5-1 — L
17 Oct 2026 @ Garudayaksa 3-1 12 L
10 Oct 2026 vs Bhayangkara 2-2 9 D
18 Sep 2026 vs Persik Kediri 1-1 13 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Persik Kediri 18 Sep 2026
13 corners
@ Garudayaksa 17 Oct 2026
12 corners
vs Bhayangkara 10 Oct 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

Arema is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 11.3 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.3
  • Average corners against: 6.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 11.3
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 13
  • Sample size: 3 matches
  • Most recent competition: Liga 1

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Liga 1

Bet on Arema corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Arema corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Arema average per match?
Arema averages 5.3 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 6.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 11.3 total corners.
Is Arema a high corners team?
Yes. Arema averages 11.3 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Arema has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 13 total corners against Persik Kediri on 18 Sep 2026.
Does Arema produce more corners at home or away?
Arema averages 4.5 corners per match at home and 7.0 away. The split is 39% home, 61% away.
Where can I bet on Arema corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Arema fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Arema corners at Thunderpick →