Team profile · Corner statistics

Ascoli Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionSerie B
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Arezzo on 1 Nov 2026.

Ascoli produces an average of 6.5 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.1 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 11.6 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for6.5
Average corners against5.1
Avg total match corners11.6
First half corners avg4.3
Home avg corners for7.4
Away avg corners for5.6

Where the corners come from

7.4Home matches 5.6Away matches

First half versus full match

4.3First half 7.3Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
27 Oct 2026 vs UC Sampdoria 2-0 13 W
24 Oct 2026 @ US Catanzaro 1-6 14 W
17 Oct 2026 vs Empoli 1-1 13 D
10 Oct 2026 @ Sudtirol 0-0 10 D
19 Sep 2026 vs AS Avellino 3-1 6 W
12 Sep 2026 @ Calcio Padova 1-0 10 L
05 Sep 2026 vs Benevento Calcio 1-0 12 W
29 Aug 2026 vs Carrarese 1-1 19 D
23 Aug 2026 @ Hellas Verona 1-2 9 W
16 Aug 2026 @ Genoa 4-1 10 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Carrarese 29 Aug 2026
19 corners
@ US Catanzaro 24 Oct 2026
14 corners
vs UC Sampdoria 27 Oct 2026
13 corners
vs Empoli 17 Oct 2026
13 corners
vs Benevento Calcio 05 Sep 2026
12 corners

What this means for betting

Ascoli is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 11.6 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 6.5
  • Average corners against: 5.1
  • Total match corner baseline: 11.6
  • First half corner share: 4.3
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 19
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Serie B

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Serie B

Bet on Ascoli corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Ascoli corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Ascoli average per match?
Ascoli averages 6.5 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.1 conceded. The combined match baseline is 11.6 total corners.
Is Ascoli a high corners team?
Yes. Ascoli averages 11.6 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Ascoli has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 19 total corners against Carrarese on 29 Aug 2026.
Does Ascoli produce more corners at home or away?
Ascoli averages 7.4 corners per match at home and 5.6 away. The split is 57% home, 43% away.
Where can I bet on Ascoli corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Ascoli fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
100% bonus on a first deposit to bet on Ascoli corners Claim bonusClaim