Team profile · Corner statistics

Atlas Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionMexico Liga MX
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Club Necaxa on 17 Oct 2026.

Atlas produces an average of 5.7 corners per match across the recent sample, with 6.3 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 12.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for5.7
Average corners against6.3
Avg total match corners12.0
First half corners avg4.2
Home avg corners for5.2
Away avg corners for6.2

Where the corners come from

5.2Home matches 6.2Away matches

First half versus full match

4.2First half 7.8Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
11 Oct 2026 vs CD Guadalajara 1-1 14 D
26 Sep 2026 @ Club Tijuana 2-3 16 W
19 Sep 2026 vs UNAM Pumas 1-1 14 D
12 Sep 2026 @ Toluca 5-2 14 L
06 Sep 2026 vs Atlante 1-1 4 D
29 Aug 2026 vs Queretaro 1-3 8 L
23 Aug 2026 @ Cruz Azul 0-2 13 W
16 Aug 2026 vs Tigres UANL 2-1 18 W
12 Aug 2026 @ FC Cincinnati 1-2 10 W
07 Aug 2026 @ Charlotte 2-0 9 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Tigres UANL 16 Aug 2026
18 corners
@ Club Tijuana 26 Sep 2026
16 corners
vs UNAM Pumas 19 Sep 2026
14 corners
vs CD Guadalajara 11 Oct 2026
14 corners
@ Toluca 12 Sep 2026
14 corners

What this means for betting

Atlas is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 12.0 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.7
  • Average corners against: 6.3
  • Total match corner baseline: 12.0
  • First half corner share: 4.2
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 18
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Mexico Liga MX

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Mexico Liga MX

Bet on Atlas corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Atlas corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Atlas average per match?
Atlas averages 5.7 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 6.3 conceded. The combined match baseline is 12.0 total corners.
Is Atlas a high corners team?
Yes. Atlas averages 12.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Atlas has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 18 total corners against Tigres UANL on 16 Aug 2026.
Does Atlas produce more corners at home or away?
Atlas averages 5.2 corners per match at home and 6.2 away. The split is 46% home, 54% away.
Where can I bet on Atlas corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Atlas fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Atlas corners at Thunderpick →