Team profile · Corner statistics

Auckland Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionA-League
Sample size2 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Western Sydney Wanderers on 24 Oct 2026.

Auckland produces an average of 2.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 7.5 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.5 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played2
Average corners for2.0
Average corners against7.5
Avg total match corners9.5
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for3.0
Away avg corners for1.0

Where the corners come from

3.0Home matches 1.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.0Second half

Recent form: last 2 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
17 Oct 2026 vs Melbourne City 3-1 9 W
26 Aug 2026 @ Al Ahli Saudi FC 1-0 10 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Al Ahli Saudi FC 26 Aug 2026
10 corners
vs Melbourne City 17 Oct 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

Auckland sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.5 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 2.0
  • Average corners against: 7.5
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.5
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 10
  • Sample size: 2 matches
  • Most recent competition: A-League

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in A-League

Bet on Auckland corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Auckland corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Auckland average per match?
Auckland averages 2.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 7.5 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.5 total corners.
Is Auckland a high corners team?
Yes. Auckland averages 9.5 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Auckland has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 10 total corners against Al Ahli Saudi FC on 26 Aug 2026.
Does Auckland produce more corners at home or away?
Auckland averages 3.0 corners per match at home and 1.0 away. The split is 75% home, 25% away.
Where can I bet on Auckland corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Auckland fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Auckland corners at Thunderpick →