Team profile · Corner statistics

Austin II Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionMLS Next Pro
Sample size6 matches

Austin II produces an average of 3.5 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.8 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.3 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played6
Average corners for3.5
Average corners against4.8
Avg total match corners8.3
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for4.5
Away avg corners for1.5

Where the corners come from

4.5Home matches 1.5Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 3.8Second half

Recent form: last 8 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
19 Oct 2026 vs San Jose Earthquakes II 2-1 12 W
20 Sep 2026 @ St. Louis City 2 0-2 8 W
14 Sep 2026 vs Colorado Rapids 2 1-0 8 W
04 Sep 2026 @ Houston Dynamo 2 0-2 — W
30 Aug 2026 @ Portland Timbers 2 2-1 2 L
24 Aug 2026 vs San Jose Earthquakes II 1-0 9 W
20 Aug 2026 @ North Texas 0-0 (3-1 pens) — D
16 Aug 2026 vs Whitecaps FC 2 4-1 11 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs San Jose Earthquakes II 19 Oct 2026
12 corners
vs Whitecaps FC 2 16 Aug 2026
11 corners
vs San Jose Earthquakes II 24 Aug 2026
9 corners
@ St. Louis City 2 20 Sep 2026
8 corners
vs Colorado Rapids 2 14 Sep 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

Austin II has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.3 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Austin II alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.5
  • Average corners against: 4.8
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.3
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 12
  • Sample size: 6 matches
  • Most recent competition: MLS Next Pro

More teams in MLS Next Pro

Bet on Austin II corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Austin II corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Austin II average per match?
Austin II averages 3.5 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.8 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.3 total corners.
Is Austin II a high corners team?
Austin II averages 8.3 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Austin II has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 12 total corners against San Jose Earthquakes II on 19 Oct 2026.
Does Austin II produce more corners at home or away?
Austin II averages 4.5 corners per match at home and 1.5 away. The split is 75% home, 25% away.
Where can I bet on Austin II corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Austin II fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Austin II corners at Thunderpick →