Team profile · Corner statistics

Austria Vienna Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionAustrian Bundesliga
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: SCR Altach on 23 Oct 2026.

Austria Vienna produces an average of 4.9 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.6 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.5 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.9
Average corners against4.6
Avg total match corners9.5
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for5.3
Away avg corners for4.7

Where the corners come from

5.3Home matches 4.7Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.0Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
17 Oct 2026 @ SV Ried 3-2 14 L
10 Oct 2026 vs Sturm Graz 0-2 14 L
19 Sep 2026 @ Grazer AK 2-2 6 D
13 Sep 2026 vs Austria Lustenau 2-1 10 W
05 Sep 2026 @ FCM Traiskirchen 0-6 2 W
02 Sep 2026 vs WSG Tirol 0-1 10 L
30 Aug 2026 @ Red Bull Salzburg 4-1 11 L
27 Aug 2026 vs SC Braga 0-0 7 D
20 Aug 2026 @ SC Braga 2-0 9 L
16 Aug 2026 @ TSV Hartberg 0-2 12 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Sturm Graz 10 Oct 2026
14 corners
@ SV Ried 17 Oct 2026
14 corners
vs Lask Linz 09 Aug 2026
12 corners
@ TSV Hartberg 16 Aug 2026
12 corners
@ Red Bull Salzburg 30 Aug 2026
11 corners

What this means for betting

Austria Vienna sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.5 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.9
  • Average corners against: 4.6
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.5
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 14
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Austrian Bundesliga

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Austrian Bundesliga

Bet on Austria Vienna corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Austria Vienna corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Austria Vienna average per match?
Austria Vienna averages 4.9 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.6 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.5 total corners.
Is Austria Vienna a high corners team?
Yes. Austria Vienna averages 9.5 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Austria Vienna has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 14 total corners against Sturm Graz on 10 Oct 2026.
Does Austria Vienna produce more corners at home or away?
Austria Vienna averages 5.3 corners per match at home and 4.7 away. The split is 53% home, 47% away.
Where can I bet on Austria Vienna corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Austria Vienna fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Austria Vienna corners at Thunderpick →