Team profile · Corner statistics

Bali United Pusam Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionLiga 1
Sample size3 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Garudayaksa on 21 Oct 2026.

Bali United Pusam produces an average of 5.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.7 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.7 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played3
Average corners for5.0
Average corners against3.7
Avg total match corners8.7
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for7.0
Away avg corners for4.0

Where the corners come from

7.0Home matches 4.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 4.2Second half

Recent form: last 3 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
16 Oct 2026 @ Java United 3-2 9 L
10 Oct 2026 vs Persijap Jepara 6-1 9 W
20 Sep 2026 @ Borneo 1-0 8 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Persijap Jepara 10 Oct 2026
9 corners
@ Java United 16 Oct 2026
9 corners
@ Borneo 20 Sep 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

Bali United Pusam has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.7 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Bali United Pusam alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.0
  • Average corners against: 3.7
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.7
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 9
  • Sample size: 3 matches
  • Most recent competition: Liga 1

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Liga 1

Bet on Bali United Pusam corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Bali United Pusam corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Bali United Pusam average per match?
Bali United Pusam averages 5.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.7 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.7 total corners.
Is Bali United Pusam a high corners team?
Bali United Pusam averages 8.7 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Bali United Pusam has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 9 total corners against Persijap Jepara on 10 Oct 2026.
Does Bali United Pusam produce more corners at home or away?
Bali United Pusam averages 7.0 corners per match at home and 4.0 away. The split is 64% home, 36% away.
Where can I bet on Bali United Pusam corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Bali United Pusam fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Bali United Pusam corners at Thunderpick →