Team profile · Corner statistics

Batman Petrolspor Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionTurkey 1 Lig
Sample size5 matches

Batman Petrolspor produces an average of 5.4 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.4 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played5
Average corners for5.4
Average corners against5.0
Avg total match corners10.4
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for6.3
Away avg corners for4.0

Where the corners come from

6.3Home matches 4.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.9Second half

Recent form: last 5 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
14 Oct 2026 vs İstanbulspor 4-2 18 W
10 Oct 2026 @ Igdir FK 2-1 5 L
19 Sep 2026 vs Bursaspor 1-2 11 L
12 Sep 2026 @ Bodrum Belediyesi Bodrumspor 4-0 9 L
06 Sep 2026 vs Fatih Karagumruk 4-3 9 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs İstanbulspor 14 Oct 2026
18 corners
vs Bursaspor 19 Sep 2026
11 corners
vs Fatih Karagumruk 06 Sep 2026
9 corners
@ Bodrum Belediyesi Bodrumspor 12 Sep 2026
9 corners
@ Igdir FK 10 Oct 2026
5 corners

What this means for betting

Batman Petrolspor sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.4 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.4
  • Average corners against: 5.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.4
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 18
  • Sample size: 5 matches
  • Most recent competition: Turkey 1 Lig

More teams in Turkey 1 Lig

Bet on Batman Petrolspor corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Batman Petrolspor corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Batman Petrolspor average per match?
Batman Petrolspor averages 5.4 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.4 total corners.
Is Batman Petrolspor a high corners team?
Yes. Batman Petrolspor averages 10.4 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Batman Petrolspor has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 18 total corners against İstanbulspor on 14 Oct 2026.
Does Batman Petrolspor produce more corners at home or away?
Batman Petrolspor averages 6.3 corners per match at home and 4.0 away. The split is 61% home, 39% away.
Where can I bet on Batman Petrolspor corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Batman Petrolspor fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Batman Petrolspor corners at Thunderpick →