Team profile · Corner statistics

Beitar Jerusalem Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionIsraeli Premier League
Sample size9 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Maccabi Tel Aviv on 19 Oct 2026.

Beitar Jerusalem produces an average of 4.8 corners per match across the recent sample, with 2.7 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 7.4 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played9
Average corners for4.8
Average corners against2.7
Avg total match corners7.4
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for4.8
Away avg corners for4.8

Where the corners come from

4.8Home matches 4.8Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 2.9Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
11 Oct 2026 @ Hapoel Ramat Gan Giv'atayim 0-4 12 W
19 Sep 2026 vs Hapoel Haifa 2-1 4 W
15 Sep 2026 vs Maccabi Petah Tikva 3-1 12 W
07 Sep 2026 @ Bnei Sakhnin 0-1 6 W
03 Sep 2026 @ Hapoel Tel Aviv 3-0 6 L
29 Aug 2026 vs Maccabi Netanya 1-4 4 L
13 Aug 2026 @ Austria Vienna 1-2 (4-2 pens) 6 W
06 Aug 2026 vs Austria Vienna 1-2 7 L
30 Jul 2026 vs AEK Larnaca 2-3 (4-3 pens) — L
23 Jul 2026 @ AEK Larnaca 0-1 10 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Maccabi Petah Tikva 15 Sep 2026
12 corners
@ Hapoel Ramat Gan Giv'atayim 11 Oct 2026
12 corners
@ AEK Larnaca 23 Jul 2026
10 corners
vs Austria Vienna 06 Aug 2026
7 corners
@ Hapoel Tel Aviv 03 Sep 2026
6 corners

What this means for betting

Beitar Jerusalem is a low corners team. The recent sample average of 7.4 total corners means the under markets carry the edge in most fixtures. The over markets only become attractive when paired with an attacking opponent that drags the count up.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.8
  • Average corners against: 2.7
  • Total match corner baseline: 7.4
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 12
  • Sample size: 9 matches
  • Most recent competition: Israeli Premier League

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Israeli Premier League

Bet on Beitar Jerusalem corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Beitar Jerusalem corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Beitar Jerusalem average per match?
Beitar Jerusalem averages 4.8 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 2.7 conceded. The combined match baseline is 7.4 total corners.
Is Beitar Jerusalem a high corners team?
Beitar Jerusalem averages 7.4 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Beitar Jerusalem has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 12 total corners against Maccabi Petah Tikva on 15 Sep 2026.
Does Beitar Jerusalem produce more corners at home or away?
Beitar Jerusalem averages 4.8 corners per match at home and 4.8 away. The split is 50% home, 50% away.
Where can I bet on Beitar Jerusalem corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Beitar Jerusalem fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Beitar Jerusalem corners at Thunderpick →