Team profile · Corner statistics

Bermuda Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionCONCACAF Nations League
Sample size4 matches

Bermuda produces an average of 4.5 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.5 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played4
Average corners for4.5
Average corners against5.5
Avg total match corners10.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for3.0
Away avg corners for6.0

Where the corners come from

3.0Home matches 6.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.5Second half

Recent form: last 5 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
06 Oct 2026 vs Barbados 1-2 10 L
03 Oct 2026 @ Barbados 4-1 8 L
29 Sep 2026 @ Saint Lucia 5-2 11 L
25 Sep 2026 vs Guadeloupe 1-2 11 L
06 Jun 2026 @ Cape Verde Islands 3-0 — L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Guadeloupe 25 Sep 2026
11 corners
@ Saint Lucia 29 Sep 2026
11 corners
vs Barbados 06 Oct 2026
10 corners
@ Barbados 03 Oct 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

Bermuda sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.0 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.5
  • Average corners against: 5.5
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 11
  • Sample size: 4 matches
  • Most recent competition: CONCACAF Nations League

More teams in CONCACAF Nations League

Bet on Bermuda corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Bermuda corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Bermuda average per match?
Bermuda averages 4.5 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.5 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.0 total corners.
Is Bermuda a high corners team?
Yes. Bermuda averages 10.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Bermuda has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 11 total corners against Guadeloupe on 25 Sep 2026.
Does Bermuda produce more corners at home or away?
Bermuda averages 3.0 corners per match at home and 6.0 away. The split is 33% home, 67% away.
Where can I bet on Bermuda corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Bermuda fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Bermuda corners at Thunderpick →