Team profile · Corner statistics

Bogota Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionColombia Cup
Sample size2 matches

Bogota produces an average of 3.5 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 7.5 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played2
Average corners for3.5
Average corners against4.0
Avg total match corners7.5
First half corners avg4.2
Home avg corners for6.0
Away avg corners for1.0

Where the corners come from

6.0Home matches 1.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.2First half 3.3Second half

Recent form: last 2 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
29 Jul 2026 vs Deportivo Pasto 0-3 6 L
22 Jul 2026 @ Deportivo Pasto 0-1 9 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Deportivo Pasto 22 Jul 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

Bogota has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 7.5 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Bogota alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.5
  • Average corners against: 4.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 7.5
  • First half corner share: 4.2
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 9
  • Sample size: 2 matches
  • Most recent competition: Colombia Cup

More teams in Colombia Cup

Bet on Bogota corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Bogota corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Bogota average per match?
Bogota averages 3.5 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 7.5 total corners.
Is Bogota a high corners team?
Bogota averages 7.5 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Bogota has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 9 total corners against Deportivo Pasto on 22 Jul 2026.
Does Bogota produce more corners at home or away?
Bogota averages 6.0 corners per match at home and 1.0 away. The split is 86% home, 14% away.
Where can I bet on Bogota corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Bogota fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Bogota corners at Thunderpick →