Team profile · Corner statistics

Bonaire Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionCONCACAF Nations League
Sample size4 matches

Bonaire produces an average of 4.3 corners per match across the recent sample, with 8.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 12.3 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played4
Average corners for4.3
Average corners against8.0
Avg total match corners12.3
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for4.5
Away avg corners for4.0

Where the corners come from

4.5Home matches 4.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 7.8Second half

Recent form: last 4 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
06 Oct 2026 @ Grenada 1-4 13 W
03 Oct 2026 vs Grenada 2-3 15 L
28 Sep 2026 @ Cuba 2-0 12 L
26 Sep 2026 vs Saint Kitts and Nevis 1-2 9 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Grenada 03 Oct 2026
15 corners
@ Grenada 06 Oct 2026
13 corners
@ Cuba 28 Sep 2026
12 corners
vs Saint Kitts and Nevis 26 Sep 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

Bonaire is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 12.3 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.3
  • Average corners against: 8.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 12.3
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 15
  • Sample size: 4 matches
  • Most recent competition: CONCACAF Nations League

More teams in CONCACAF Nations League

Bet on Bonaire corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Bonaire corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Bonaire average per match?
Bonaire averages 4.3 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 8.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 12.3 total corners.
Is Bonaire a high corners team?
Yes. Bonaire averages 12.3 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Bonaire has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 15 total corners against Grenada on 03 Oct 2026.
Does Bonaire produce more corners at home or away?
Bonaire averages 4.5 corners per match at home and 4.0 away. The split is 53% home, 47% away.
Where can I bet on Bonaire corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Bonaire fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Bonaire corners at Thunderpick →