Team profile · Corner statistics

Bregenz Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competition2 Liga
Sample size9 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Liefering on 24 Oct 2026.

Bregenz produces an average of 4.1 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.3 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.4 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played9
Average corners for4.1
Average corners against4.3
Avg total match corners8.4
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for4.5
Away avg corners for3.8

Where the corners come from

4.5Home matches 3.8Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 3.9Second half

Recent form: last 9 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
17 Oct 2026 vs SKU Amstetten 0-0 8 D
10 Oct 2026 @ WSC Hertha Wels 1-0 12 L
19 Sep 2026 @ SKN St. Polten 2-1 5 L
12 Sep 2026 vs Floridsdorfer AC 4-0 9 W
29 Aug 2026 @ FK Austria Vienna II 2-0 5 L
22 Aug 2026 vs Sturm Graz 2 3-1 2 W
15 Aug 2026 @ ASK Voitsberg 0-0 12 D
08 Aug 2026 vs Kapfenberger 3-2 13 W
31 Jul 2026 @ Wacker Innsbruck 5-0 10 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Kapfenberger 08 Aug 2026
13 corners
@ WSC Hertha Wels 10 Oct 2026
12 corners
@ ASK Voitsberg 15 Aug 2026
12 corners
@ Wacker Innsbruck 31 Jul 2026
10 corners
vs Floridsdorfer AC 12 Sep 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

Bregenz has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.4 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Bregenz alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.1
  • Average corners against: 4.3
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.4
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 13
  • Sample size: 9 matches
  • Most recent competition: 2 Liga

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in 2 Liga

Bet on Bregenz corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Bregenz corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Bregenz average per match?
Bregenz averages 4.1 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.3 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.4 total corners.
Is Bregenz a high corners team?
Bregenz averages 8.4 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Bregenz has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 13 total corners against Kapfenberger on 08 Aug 2026.
Does Bregenz produce more corners at home or away?
Bregenz averages 4.5 corners per match at home and 3.8 away. The split is 54% home, 46% away.
Where can I bet on Bregenz corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Bregenz fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Bregenz corners at Thunderpick →