Team profile · Corner statistics

Bucheon 1995 Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionK League
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Anyang on 1 Nov 2026.

Bucheon 1995 produces an average of 3.8 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.8 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for3.8
Average corners against5.0
Avg total match corners8.8
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for5.0
Away avg corners for2.0

Where the corners come from

5.0Home matches 2.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 4.3Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
24 Oct 2026 vs Gwangju 0-3 6 L
17 Oct 2026 @ Ulsan Hyundai Horangi 2-1 9 L
09 Oct 2026 @ Gangwon FC 2-0 6 L
19 Sep 2026 vs Gimcheon Sangmu 0-2 13 L
12 Sep 2026 vs Jeju United 2-2 10 D
08 Sep 2026 @ Incheon United 2-1 7 L
05 Sep 2026 vs Daejeon Citizen 0-5 8 L
29 Aug 2026 vs Anyang 1-1 6 D
25 Aug 2026 @ FC Seoul 1-0 13 L
22 Aug 2026 vs Pohang Steelers 3-0 10 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Incheon United 26 Jul 2026
15 corners
vs Jeonbuk Motors 16 Aug 2026
15 corners
vs Gimcheon Sangmu 19 Sep 2026
13 corners
@ FC Seoul 25 Aug 2026
13 corners
@ Gangwon FC 01 Aug 2026
11 corners

What this means for betting

Bucheon 1995 has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.8 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Bucheon 1995 alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.8
  • Average corners against: 5.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.8
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 15
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: K League

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in K League

Bet on Bucheon 1995 corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Bucheon 1995 corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Bucheon 1995 average per match?
Bucheon 1995 averages 3.8 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.8 total corners.
Is Bucheon 1995 a high corners team?
Bucheon 1995 averages 8.8 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Bucheon 1995 has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 15 total corners against Incheon United on 26 Jul 2026.
Does Bucheon 1995 produce more corners at home or away?
Bucheon 1995 averages 5.0 corners per match at home and 2.0 away. The split is 71% home, 29% away.
Where can I bet on Bucheon 1995 corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Bucheon 1995 fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Bucheon 1995 corners at Thunderpick →