Team profile · Corner statistics

CA Temperley Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionArgentina Primera Nacional
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: San Martin de San Juan on 18 Oct 2026.

CA Temperley produces an average of 2.1 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.4 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 7.5 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for2.1
Average corners against5.4
Avg total match corners7.5
First half corners avg3.6
Home avg corners for2.3
Away avg corners for1.8

Where the corners come from

2.3Home matches 1.8Away matches

First half versus full match

3.6First half 3.9Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
11 Oct 2026 vs Nueva Chicago 2-1 6 W
03 Oct 2026 vs Gimnasia Jujuy 2-1 9 W
27 Sep 2026 @ Deportivo Maipu 1-0 11 L
19 Sep 2026 vs Club Almagro 3-1 7 W
13 Sep 2026 @ Patronato 0-0 8 D
05 Sep 2026 vs CA Colegiales 3-1 13 W
30 Aug 2026 @ Quilmes 0-1 4 W
23 Aug 2026 vs Ferrocarril Midland 2-1 9 W
16 Aug 2026 vs Club Atletico Los Andes 3-0 4 W
10 Aug 2026 @ Club Atletico Atlanta 1-0 4 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Gimnasia y Tiro 02 Aug 2026
14 corners
@ San Martin de Tucuman 25 Jul 2026
11 corners
@ Deportivo Maipu 27 Sep 2026
11 corners
@ CA Chacarita Juniors 07 Jun 2026
10 corners
vs Tristan Suarez 04 Jul 2026
10 corners

What this means for betting

CA Temperley has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 7.5 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on CA Temperley alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 2.1
  • Average corners against: 5.4
  • Total match corner baseline: 7.5
  • First half corner share: 3.6
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 14
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Argentina Primera Nacional

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Argentina Primera Nacional

Bet on CA Temperley corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

CA Temperley corner stats FAQs

How many corners does CA Temperley average per match?
CA Temperley averages 2.1 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.4 conceded. The combined match baseline is 7.5 total corners.
Is CA Temperley a high corners team?
CA Temperley averages 7.5 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count CA Temperley has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 14 total corners against Gimnasia y Tiro on 02 Aug 2026.
Does CA Temperley produce more corners at home or away?
CA Temperley averages 2.3 corners per match at home and 1.8 away. The split is 57% home, 43% away.
Where can I bet on CA Temperley corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for CA Temperley fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet CA Temperley corners at Thunderpick →