Team profile · Corner statistics

Casa Pia Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionPrimeira Liga
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Sporting CP on 30 Oct 2026.

Casa Pia produces an average of 4.3 corners per match across the recent sample, with 6.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.3 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.3
Average corners against6.0
Avg total match corners10.3
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for3.5
Away avg corners for4.8

Where the corners come from

3.5Home matches 4.8Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.8Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
24 Oct 2026 @ Estrela da Amadora 0-2 12 W
18 Oct 2026 @ Alpendorada 0-1 9 W
10 Oct 2026 vs Santa Clara 0-1 10 L
20 Sep 2026 @ Estoril Praia 1-2 11 W
12 Sep 2026 vs FC Porto 1-4 15 L
06 Sep 2026 @ Vitoria Guimaraes 0-0 21 D
30 Aug 2026 vs Moreirense 0-1 6 L
24 Aug 2026 @ Gil Vicente 2-0 7 L
17 Aug 2026 vs Benfica 0-7 4 L
08 Aug 2026 @ CS Maritimo Madeira 1-0 8 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Vitoria Guimaraes 06 Sep 2026
21 corners
vs FC Porto 12 Sep 2026
15 corners
@ Estrela da Amadora 24 Oct 2026
12 corners
@ Estoril Praia 20 Sep 2026
11 corners
vs Santa Clara 10 Oct 2026
10 corners

What this means for betting

Casa Pia sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.3 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.3
  • Average corners against: 6.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.3
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 21
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Primeira Liga

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Primeira Liga

Bet on Casa Pia corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Casa Pia corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Casa Pia average per match?
Casa Pia averages 4.3 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 6.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.3 total corners.
Is Casa Pia a high corners team?
Yes. Casa Pia averages 10.3 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Casa Pia has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 21 total corners against Vitoria Guimaraes on 06 Sep 2026.
Does Casa Pia produce more corners at home or away?
Casa Pia averages 3.5 corners per match at home and 4.8 away. The split is 42% home, 58% away.
Where can I bet on Casa Pia corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Casa Pia fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Casa Pia corners at Thunderpick →