Team profile · Corner statistics

Cesena Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionSerie B
Sample size7 matches
Next fixtureNext match: AS Avellino on 18 Oct 2026.

Cesena produces an average of 4.1 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.9 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played7
Average corners for4.1
Average corners against5.9
Avg total match corners10.0
First half corners avg4.6
Home avg corners for5.0
Away avg corners for3.5

Where the corners come from

5.0Home matches 3.5Away matches

First half versus full match

4.6First half 5.4Second half

Recent form: last 7 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
10 Oct 2026 @ Benevento Calcio 2-0 10 L
18 Sep 2026 @ Juve Stabia 1-1 8 D
12 Sep 2026 vs Cremonese 2-2 9 D
06 Sep 2026 vs Mantova 1-1 14 D
29 Aug 2026 @ Virtus Entella 1-2 8 W
23 Aug 2026 vs UC Sampdoria 1-1 12 D
17 Aug 2026 @ Sassuolo 3-0 9 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Mantova 06 Sep 2026
14 corners
@ Benevento Calcio 10 Oct 2026
10 corners
vs Cremonese 12 Sep 2026
9 corners
@ Sassuolo 17 Aug 2026
9 corners
@ Virtus Entella 29 Aug 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

Cesena sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.0 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.1
  • Average corners against: 5.9
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.0
  • First half corner share: 4.6
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 14
  • Sample size: 7 matches
  • Most recent competition: Serie B

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Serie B

Bet on Cesena corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Cesena corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Cesena average per match?
Cesena averages 4.1 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.9 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.0 total corners.
Is Cesena a high corners team?
Yes. Cesena averages 10.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Cesena has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 14 total corners against Mantova on 06 Sep 2026.
Does Cesena produce more corners at home or away?
Cesena averages 5.0 corners per match at home and 3.5 away. The split is 59% home, 41% away.
Where can I bet on Cesena corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Cesena fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Cesena corners at Thunderpick →