Team profile · Corner statistics

Chornomorets Odesa Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionUkraine Premier League
Sample size7 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Zorya Luhansk on 17 Oct 2026.

Chornomorets Odesa produces an average of 2.1 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.1 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 7.3 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played7
Average corners for2.1
Average corners against5.1
Avg total match corners7.3
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for2.0
Away avg corners for2.5

Where the corners come from

2.0Home matches 2.5Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 2.8Second half

Recent form: last 8 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
10 Oct 2026 vs FC Kharkiv 1-2 9 L
18 Sep 2026 vs Obolon Kyiv 1-1 3 D
14 Sep 2026 @ Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 4 L
04 Sep 2026 vs Livyi Bereh Kyiv 0-0 — D
30 Aug 2026 vs Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 1-0 8 W
16 Aug 2026 @ LNZ Cherkasy 2-0 9 L
02 Aug 2026 vs Polissya Zhytomyr 1-2 9 L
01 Jun 2026 vs FC Metalist Kharkiv 1-0 9 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ LNZ Cherkasy 16 Aug 2026
9 corners
vs Polissya Zhytomyr 02 Aug 2026
9 corners
vs FC Metalist Kharkiv 01 Jun 2026
9 corners
vs FC Kharkiv 10 Oct 2026
9 corners
vs Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih 30 Aug 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

Chornomorets Odesa is a low corners team. The recent sample average of 7.3 total corners means the under markets carry the edge in most fixtures. The over markets only become attractive when paired with an attacking opponent that drags the count up.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 2.1
  • Average corners against: 5.1
  • Total match corner baseline: 7.3
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 9
  • Sample size: 7 matches
  • Most recent competition: Ukraine Premier League

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Ukraine Premier League

Bet on Chornomorets Odesa corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Chornomorets Odesa corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Chornomorets Odesa average per match?
Chornomorets Odesa averages 2.1 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.1 conceded. The combined match baseline is 7.3 total corners.
Is Chornomorets Odesa a high corners team?
Chornomorets Odesa averages 7.3 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Chornomorets Odesa has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 9 total corners against LNZ Cherkasy on 16 Aug 2026.
Does Chornomorets Odesa produce more corners at home or away?
Chornomorets Odesa averages 2.0 corners per match at home and 2.5 away. The split is 44% home, 56% away.
Where can I bet on Chornomorets Odesa corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Chornomorets Odesa fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Chornomorets Odesa corners at Thunderpick →