Team profile · Corner statistics

Club Atletico Guemes Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionArgentina Primera Nacional
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Club Almagro on 18 Oct 2026.

Club Atletico Guemes produces an average of 2.6 corners per match across the recent sample, with 6.1 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.7 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for2.6
Average corners against6.1
Avg total match corners8.7
First half corners avg4.1
Home avg corners for4.0
Away avg corners for1.7

Where the corners come from

4.0Home matches 1.7Away matches

First half versus full match

4.1First half 4.6Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
11 Oct 2026 @ Patronato 2-0 16 L
04 Oct 2026 vs CA Colegiales 0-1 12 L
26 Sep 2026 @ Quilmes 2-0 9 L
20 Sep 2026 vs Ferrocarril Midland 0-2 5 L
12 Sep 2026 @ Club Atletico Atlanta 2-0 3 L
06 Sep 2026 vs Gimnasia y Tiro 1-3 10 L
30 Aug 2026 @ San Martin de Tucuman 1-1 10 D
24 Aug 2026 vs Atletico de Rafaela 0-0 7 D
19 Aug 2026 @ CA Chacarita Juniors 0-0 10 D
15 Aug 2026 @ Club Atletico Mitre 1-1 5 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Patronato 11 Oct 2026
16 corners
@ Club Almagro 31 May 2026
13 corners
vs CA Colegiales 04 Oct 2026
12 corners
@ Gimnasia Jujuy 26 Jul 2026
12 corners
@ San Martin de Tucuman 30 Aug 2026
10 corners

What this means for betting

Club Atletico Guemes has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.7 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Club Atletico Guemes alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 2.6
  • Average corners against: 6.1
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.7
  • First half corner share: 4.1
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 16
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Argentina Primera Nacional

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Argentina Primera Nacional

Bet on Club Atletico Guemes corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Club Atletico Guemes corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Club Atletico Guemes average per match?
Club Atletico Guemes averages 2.6 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 6.1 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.7 total corners.
Is Club Atletico Guemes a high corners team?
Club Atletico Guemes averages 8.7 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Club Atletico Guemes has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 16 total corners against Patronato on 11 Oct 2026.
Does Club Atletico Guemes produce more corners at home or away?
Club Atletico Guemes averages 4.0 corners per match at home and 1.7 away. The split is 71% home, 29% away.
Where can I bet on Club Atletico Guemes corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Club Atletico Guemes fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Club Atletico Guemes corners at Thunderpick →