Team profile · Corner statistics

Criciuma EC Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionBrazil Serie B
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Sport Recife on 24 Oct 2026.

Criciuma EC produces an average of 6.8 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.8 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for6.8
Average corners against4.0
Avg total match corners10.8
First half corners avg5.1
Home avg corners for9.0
Away avg corners for4.6

Where the corners come from

9.0Home matches 4.6Away matches

First half versus full match

5.1First half 5.7Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
18 Oct 2026 @ Sao Bernardo FC 0-1 11 W
12 Oct 2026 vs America FC MG 1-0 16 W
08 Oct 2026 @ Ceará SC 1-0 11 L
02 Oct 2026 @ Londrina EC 0-2 10 W
27 Sep 2026 vs Avai FC 3-0 7 W
21 Sep 2026 vs Operario PR 0-2 19 L
13 Sep 2026 @ Atlético Goianiense 4-0 8 L
09 Sep 2026 vs EC Juventude 0-2 12 L
04 Sep 2026 vs Cuiaba EC 2-0 6 W
30 Aug 2026 @ CRB 2-1 8 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Operario PR 21 Sep 2026
19 corners
@ Botafogo FC 20 Aug 2026
19 corners
vs America FC MG 12 Oct 2026
16 corners
@ Novorizontino SP 21 Jul 2026
14 corners
vs Fortaleza EC 23 Aug 2026
14 corners

What this means for betting

Criciuma EC is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 10.8 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 6.8
  • Average corners against: 4.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.8
  • First half corner share: 5.1
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 19
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Brazil Serie B

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Brazil Serie B

Bet on Criciuma EC corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Criciuma EC corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Criciuma EC average per match?
Criciuma EC averages 6.8 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.8 total corners.
Is Criciuma EC a high corners team?
Yes. Criciuma EC averages 10.8 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Criciuma EC has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 19 total corners against Operario PR on 21 Sep 2026.
Does Criciuma EC produce more corners at home or away?
Criciuma EC averages 9.0 corners per match at home and 4.6 away. The split is 66% home, 34% away.
Where can I bet on Criciuma EC corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Criciuma EC fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Criciuma EC corners at Thunderpick →