Team profile · Corner statistics

CS Herediano Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionCosta Rica - Primera Division
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: CS Cartagines on 25 Oct 2026.

CS Herediano produces an average of 6.3 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.8 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.1 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for6.3
Average corners against3.8
Avg total match corners10.1
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for7.3
Away avg corners for5.7

Where the corners come from

7.3Home matches 5.7Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.6Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
18 Oct 2026 @ Perez Zeledon 0-3 16 W
15 Oct 2026 @ Alajuelense 1-1 7 D
11 Oct 2026 vs AD San Carlos 0-1 16 L
20 Sep 2026 @ Saprissa 2-0 9 L
13 Sep 2026 @ Escorpiones de Belen 0-2 5 W
05 Sep 2026 vs Perez Zeledon 2-3 11 L
30 Aug 2026 @ CS Cartagines 1-0 9 L
23 Aug 2026 vs Sporting San Jose 0-3 13 L
15 Aug 2026 @ AD San Carlos 1-0 6 L
10 Aug 2026 vs Alajuelense 0-3 9 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Perez Zeledon 18 Oct 2026
16 corners
vs AD San Carlos 11 Oct 2026
16 corners
vs Sporting San Jose 23 Aug 2026
13 corners
@ Inter San Carlos 03 Aug 2026
13 corners
vs Perez Zeledon 05 Sep 2026
11 corners

What this means for betting

CS Herediano sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.1 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 6.3
  • Average corners against: 3.8
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.1
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 16
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Costa Rica - Primera Division

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Costa Rica - Primera Division

Bet on CS Herediano corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

CS Herediano corner stats FAQs

How many corners does CS Herediano average per match?
CS Herediano averages 6.3 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.8 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.1 total corners.
Is CS Herediano a high corners team?
Yes. CS Herediano averages 10.1 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count CS Herediano has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 16 total corners against Perez Zeledon on 18 Oct 2026.
Does CS Herediano produce more corners at home or away?
CS Herediano averages 7.3 corners per match at home and 5.7 away. The split is 56% home, 44% away.
Where can I bet on CS Herediano corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for CS Herediano fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet CS Herediano corners at Thunderpick →