Team profile · Corner statistics

Deportivo Cali Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionColombia Primera A
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Atletico Junior on 19 Oct 2026.

Deportivo Cali produces an average of 2.5 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.5 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 7.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for2.5
Average corners against4.5
Avg total match corners7.0
First half corners avg4.3
Home avg corners for3.3
Away avg corners for2.0

Where the corners come from

3.3Home matches 2.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.3First half 2.7Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
10 Oct 2026 @ Deportes Pereira 0-0 6 D
03 Oct 2026 vs Alianza FC Valledupar 3-1 8 W
28 Sep 2026 vs Aguilas Doradas 2-0 8 W
23 Sep 2026 @ Independiente Santa Fe 0-1 12 W
19 Sep 2026 vs Cucuta Deportivo 3-0 6 W
13 Sep 2026 @ Once Caldas 1-2 5 W
11 Sep 2026 @ Millonarios 1-1 10 D
08 Sep 2026 @ Atletico Nacional 3-0 7 L
31 Aug 2026 vs Atletico Bucaramanga 1-1 3 D
27 Aug 2026 @ Atletico Nacional 2-1 5 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Independiente Santa Fe 23 Sep 2026
12 corners
vs International de Bogota 23 Aug 2026
10 corners
@ Millonarios 11 Sep 2026
10 corners
vs Jaguares de Cordoba 25 Jul 2026
9 corners
@ Deportivo Pasto 09 Aug 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

Deportivo Cali is a low corners team. The recent sample average of 7.0 total corners means the under markets carry the edge in most fixtures. The over markets only become attractive when paired with an attacking opponent that drags the count up.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 2.5
  • Average corners against: 4.5
  • Total match corner baseline: 7.0
  • First half corner share: 4.3
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 12
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Colombia Primera A

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Colombia Primera A

Bet on Deportivo Cali corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Deportivo Cali corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Deportivo Cali average per match?
Deportivo Cali averages 2.5 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.5 conceded. The combined match baseline is 7.0 total corners.
Is Deportivo Cali a high corners team?
Deportivo Cali averages 7.0 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Deportivo Cali has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 12 total corners against Independiente Santa Fe on 23 Sep 2026.
Does Deportivo Cali produce more corners at home or away?
Deportivo Cali averages 3.3 corners per match at home and 2.0 away. The split is 62% home, 38% away.
Where can I bet on Deportivo Cali corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Deportivo Cali fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Deportivo Cali corners at Thunderpick →