Team profile · Corner statistics

Deportivo Cuenca Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionEcuador Liga Pro
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Tecnico Universitario on 16 Oct 2026.

Deportivo Cuenca produces an average of 5.3 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.7 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for5.3
Average corners against3.7
Avg total match corners9.0
First half corners avg4.1
Home avg corners for6.6
Away avg corners for4.0

Where the corners come from

6.6Home matches 4.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.1First half 4.9Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
11 Oct 2026 @ Orense 0-0 10 D
20 Sep 2026 vs Mushuc Runa 1-1 12 D
13 Sep 2026 @ LDU Quito 1-1 6 D
07 Sep 2026 vs FC Libertad 0-1 14 L
02 Sep 2026 vs Guayaquil City FC 1-0 6 W
29 Aug 2026 @ Tecnico Universitario 3-1 11 L
22 Aug 2026 vs Mushuc Runa 0-0 6 D
16 Aug 2026 @ Orense 2-0 8 L
11 Aug 2026 vs Manta FC 1-2 9 L
02 Aug 2026 @ Independiente Del Valle 1-0 8 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Club Sport Emelec 28 Jul 2026
16 corners
vs FC Libertad 07 Sep 2026
14 corners
vs Delfin SC 31 May 2026
12 corners
vs Mushuc Runa 20 Sep 2026
12 corners
@ Tecnico Universitario 29 Aug 2026
11 corners

What this means for betting

Deportivo Cuenca sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.0 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.3
  • Average corners against: 3.7
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.0
  • First half corner share: 4.1
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 16
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Ecuador Liga Pro

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Ecuador Liga Pro

Bet on Deportivo Cuenca corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Deportivo Cuenca corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Deportivo Cuenca average per match?
Deportivo Cuenca averages 5.3 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.7 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.0 total corners.
Is Deportivo Cuenca a high corners team?
Deportivo Cuenca averages 9.0 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Deportivo Cuenca has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 16 total corners against Club Sport Emelec on 28 Jul 2026.
Does Deportivo Cuenca produce more corners at home or away?
Deportivo Cuenca averages 6.6 corners per match at home and 4.0 away. The split is 62% home, 38% away.
Where can I bet on Deportivo Cuenca corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Deportivo Cuenca fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Deportivo Cuenca corners at Thunderpick →