Team profile · Corner statistics

Deportivo Italiano Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionUruguay Cup
Sample size5 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Porongos de Trinidad on 21 Oct 2026.

Deportivo Italiano produces an average of 5.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.0 total corners.

League average estimate

Based on league baseline
Matches played5
Average corners for5.0
Average corners against5.0
Avg total match corners10.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for5.3
Away avg corners for4.7

Where the corners come from

5.3Home matches 4.7Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.5Second half

What this means for betting

Deportivo Italiano sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.0 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.0
  • Average corners against: 5.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Sample size: 5 matches
  • Most recent competition: Uruguay Cup

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Uruguay Cup

Bet on Deportivo Italiano corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Deportivo Italiano corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Deportivo Italiano average per match?
Deportivo Italiano averages 5.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.0 total corners.
Is Deportivo Italiano a high corners team?
Yes. Deportivo Italiano averages 10.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
Does Deportivo Italiano produce more corners at home or away?
Deportivo Italiano averages 5.3 corners per match at home and 4.7 away. The split is 53% home, 47% away.
Where can I bet on Deportivo Italiano corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Deportivo Italiano fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Deportivo Italiano corners at Thunderpick →