Team profile · Corner statistics

Djurgardens IF Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionAllsvenskan
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: IF Brommapojkarna on 16 Oct 2026.

Djurgardens IF produces an average of 4.5 corners per match across the recent sample, with 2.7 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 7.2 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.5
Average corners against2.7
Avg total match corners7.2
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for4.0
Away avg corners for5.0

Where the corners come from

4.0Home matches 5.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 2.7Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
11 Oct 2026 @ Hammarby FF 0-1 7 W
20 Sep 2026 vs IF Elfsborg 1-2 11 L
14 Sep 2026 vs Gais 2-0 4 W
07 Sep 2026 @ Kalmar FF 0-1 9 W
03 Sep 2026 @ Mjallby AIF 0-2 3 W
31 Aug 2026 vs Mjallby AIF 4-0 5 W
24 Aug 2026 @ Malmo FF 0-3 10 W
16 Aug 2026 vs AIK Stockholm 1-3 6 L
10 Aug 2026 @ Vasteras SK FK 1-0 11 L
03 Aug 2026 vs Vasteras SK FK 6-0 6 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Halmstad 13 Jul 2026
17 corners
@ Orgryte IS 20 Jul 2026
16 corners
@ BK Hacken 06 Jul 2026
15 corners
@ Degerfors IF 25 Jul 2026
12 corners
@ Vasteras SK FK 10 Aug 2026
11 corners

What this means for betting

Djurgardens IF is a low corners team. The recent sample average of 7.2 total corners means the under markets carry the edge in most fixtures. The over markets only become attractive when paired with an attacking opponent that drags the count up.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.5
  • Average corners against: 2.7
  • Total match corner baseline: 7.2
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 17
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Allsvenskan

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Allsvenskan

Bet on Djurgardens IF corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Djurgardens IF corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Djurgardens IF average per match?
Djurgardens IF averages 4.5 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 2.7 conceded. The combined match baseline is 7.2 total corners.
Is Djurgardens IF a high corners team?
Djurgardens IF averages 7.2 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Djurgardens IF has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 17 total corners against Halmstad on 13 Jul 2026.
Does Djurgardens IF produce more corners at home or away?
Djurgardens IF averages 4.0 corners per match at home and 5.0 away. The split is 44% home, 56% away.
Where can I bet on Djurgardens IF corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Djurgardens IF fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Djurgardens IF corners at Thunderpick →