Team profile · Corner statistics

Dukla Prague Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionDivision 2
Sample size10 matches

Dukla Prague produces an average of 6.4 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.1 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 11.5 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for6.4
Average corners against5.1
Avg total match corners11.5
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for7.0
Away avg corners for5.8

Where the corners come from

7.0Home matches 5.8Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 7.0Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
16 Oct 2026 @ MFK Karvina 3-0 19 L
12 Oct 2026 vs Banik Ostrava B 3-2 15 W
18 Sep 2026 @ SK Prostejov 2-2 13 D
11 Sep 2026 vs FC Vlasim 3-1 17 W
05 Sep 2026 @ Opava 1-2 6 W
28 Aug 2026 vs FC Vysocina Jihlava 3-1 11 W
21 Aug 2026 @ FK Usti nad Labem 3-1 11 L
14 Aug 2026 vs Slavia Praha B 1-3 9 L
07 Aug 2026 vs SK HS Kromeriz 2-0 8 W
31 Jul 2026 @ FC Silon Taborsko 2-2 6 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ MFK Karvina 16 Oct 2026
19 corners
vs FC Vlasim 11 Sep 2026
17 corners
vs Banik Ostrava B 12 Oct 2026
15 corners
@ SK Prostejov 18 Sep 2026
13 corners
vs Ceska Lipa 24 Jul 2026
13 corners

What this means for betting

Dukla Prague is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 11.5 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 6.4
  • Average corners against: 5.1
  • Total match corner baseline: 11.5
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 19
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Division 2

More teams in Division 2

Bet on Dukla Prague corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Dukla Prague corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Dukla Prague average per match?
Dukla Prague averages 6.4 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.1 conceded. The combined match baseline is 11.5 total corners.
Is Dukla Prague a high corners team?
Yes. Dukla Prague averages 11.5 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Dukla Prague has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 19 total corners against MFK Karvina on 16 Oct 2026.
Does Dukla Prague produce more corners at home or away?
Dukla Prague averages 7.0 corners per match at home and 5.8 away. The split is 55% home, 45% away.
Where can I bet on Dukla Prague corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Dukla Prague fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Dukla Prague corners at Thunderpick →