Team profile · Corner statistics

Dulwich Hamlet Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionFA CUP
Sample size1 matches

Dulwich Hamlet produces an average of 8.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 1.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played1
Average corners for8.0
Average corners against1.0
Avg total match corners9.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for8.0
Away avg corners for4.7

Where the corners come from

8.0Home matches 4.7Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 4.5Second half

Recent form: last 2 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
03 Oct 2026 @ Salisbury 5-0 — L
05 Sep 2026 vs East Grinstead Town 4-0 9 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs East Grinstead Town 05 Sep 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

Dulwich Hamlet sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.0 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 8.0
  • Average corners against: 1.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 9
  • Sample size: 1 matches
  • Most recent competition: FA CUP

More teams in FA CUP

Bet on Dulwich Hamlet corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Dulwich Hamlet corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Dulwich Hamlet average per match?
Dulwich Hamlet averages 8.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 1.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.0 total corners.
Is Dulwich Hamlet a high corners team?
Dulwich Hamlet averages 9.0 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Dulwich Hamlet has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 9 total corners against East Grinstead Town on 05 Sep 2026.
Does Dulwich Hamlet produce more corners at home or away?
Dulwich Hamlet averages 8.0 corners per match at home and 4.7 away. The split is 63% home, 37% away.
Where can I bet on Dulwich Hamlet corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Dulwich Hamlet fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Dulwich Hamlet corners at Thunderpick →