Team profile · Corner statistics

East Coast Bays Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionNew Zealand Northern League
Sample size8 matches

East Coast Bays produces an average of 4.9 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.8 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.6 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played8
Average corners for4.9
Average corners against4.8
Avg total match corners9.6
First half corners avg4.0
Home avg corners for3.6
Away avg corners for7.0

Where the corners come from

3.6Home matches 7.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.0First half 5.7Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
29 Aug 2026 vs Auckland United 0-4 8 L
22 Aug 2026 @ Eastern Suburbs Auckland 1-1 — D
09 Aug 2026 @ Auckland FC Reserves 2-0 13 L
01 Aug 2026 vs Melville United 0-2 — L
22 Jul 2026 vs Auckland City FC 4-3 11 W
18 Jul 2026 vs Bay Olympic 2-2 7 D
11 Jul 2026 @ Fencibles United 3-2 6 L
27 Jun 2026 vs Tauranga City AFC 2-1 8 W
20 Jun 2026 @ Manukau United 0-2 10 W
06 Jun 2026 vs Western Springs AFC 2-2 14 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Western Springs AFC 06 Jun 2026
14 corners
@ Auckland FC Reserves 09 Aug 2026
13 corners
vs Auckland City FC 22 Jul 2026
11 corners
@ Manukau United 20 Jun 2026
10 corners
vs Tauranga City AFC 27 Jun 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

East Coast Bays sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.6 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.9
  • Average corners against: 4.8
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.6
  • First half corner share: 4.0
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 14
  • Sample size: 8 matches
  • Most recent competition: New Zealand Northern League

More teams in New Zealand Northern League

Bet on East Coast Bays corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

East Coast Bays corner stats FAQs

How many corners does East Coast Bays average per match?
East Coast Bays averages 4.9 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.8 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.6 total corners.
Is East Coast Bays a high corners team?
Yes. East Coast Bays averages 9.6 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count East Coast Bays has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 14 total corners against Western Springs AFC on 06 Jun 2026.
Does East Coast Bays produce more corners at home or away?
East Coast Bays averages 3.6 corners per match at home and 7.0 away. The split is 34% home, 66% away.
Where can I bet on East Coast Bays corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for East Coast Bays fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
100% bonus on a first deposit to bet on East Coast Bays corners Claim bonusClaim