Team profile · Corner statistics

Eintracht Frankfurt Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionBundesliga
Sample size9 matches
Next fixtureNext match: 1. FC Köln on 16 Oct 2026.

Eintracht Frankfurt produces an average of 6.9 corners per match across the recent sample, with 2.8 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.7 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played9
Average corners for6.9
Average corners against2.8
Avg total match corners9.7
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for5.3
Away avg corners for8.2

Where the corners come from

5.3Home matches 8.2Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.2Second half

Recent form: last 9 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
10 Oct 2026 @ RB Leipzig 6-0 9 L
02 Oct 2026 vs Eintracht Braunschweig 4-0 9 W
19 Sep 2026 vs SC Freiburg 2-2 8 D
12 Sep 2026 @ FSV Mainz 05 1-3 9 W
06 Sep 2026 vs FC Augsburg 1-4 13 L
29 Aug 2026 @ Union Berlin 3-3 7 D
21 Aug 2026 @ Sankt Tonis 0-11 10 W
12 Aug 2026 @ FSV Frankfurt 1-5 21 W
08 Aug 2026 vs Hull City 2-0 1 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ FSV Frankfurt 12 Aug 2026
21 corners
vs FC Augsburg 06 Sep 2026
13 corners
@ Sankt Tonis 21 Aug 2026
10 corners
vs Eintracht Braunschweig 02 Oct 2026
9 corners
@ FSV Mainz 05 12 Sep 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

Eintracht Frankfurt sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.7 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 6.9
  • Average corners against: 2.8
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.7
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 21
  • Sample size: 9 matches
  • Most recent competition: Bundesliga

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Bundesliga

Bet on Eintracht Frankfurt corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Eintracht Frankfurt corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Eintracht Frankfurt average per match?
Eintracht Frankfurt averages 6.9 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 2.8 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.7 total corners.
Is Eintracht Frankfurt a high corners team?
Yes. Eintracht Frankfurt averages 9.7 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Eintracht Frankfurt has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 21 total corners against FSV Frankfurt on 12 Aug 2026.
Does Eintracht Frankfurt produce more corners at home or away?
Eintracht Frankfurt averages 5.3 corners per match at home and 8.2 away. The split is 39% home, 61% away.
Where can I bet on Eintracht Frankfurt corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Eintracht Frankfurt fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Eintracht Frankfurt corners at Thunderpick →